Daniel Kessler

Real Name:
Daniel Alexander Kessler
Profile:
Born: September 25, 1974, London, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Daniel Kessler - Antics album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - Antics (Album, Comp) Matador Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Remix album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - Remix (EP) Matador US 2005 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - C'Mere album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - C'Mere (Single, Maxi) Labels Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

OLE 616-2P Interpol Interpol - Antics(CDr, Promo) Matador OLE 616-2P US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Daniel Kessler - Turn On The Bright Lights album art Interpol Interpol - Turn On The Bright Lights (Album) Matador, Matador UK 2002 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Slow Hands album art Interpol Interpol - Slow Hands (Single) Matador UK 2004 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Antics album art Interpol Interpol - Antics (Album, Comp) Matador Europe 2004 Sell This Version
OLE 637-2 Daniel Kessler - Evil album art Interpol Interpol - Evil(CD, Single) Matador OLE 637-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2136 Daniel Kessler - Sounds Eclectic 3 album art Various Untitled Various - Sounds Eclectic 3(CD, Comp) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2136 US 2005 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Our Love To Admire album art Interpol Interpol - Our Love To Admire (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Daniel Kessler - Interpol album art Interpol Interpol - Interpol(CD, Album, Promo, Wat) Cooperative Music, Soft Limit none France 2010 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - El Pintor album art Interpol Interpol - El Pintor (Album) Matador Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SOFTLIMIT01RSD Daniel Kessler - El Pintor Remixes album art Interpol Interpol - El Pintor Remixes(LP, Album, Ltd, Cle) Soft Limit SOFTLIMIT01RSD Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CCR-010 Daniel Kessler - Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans album art Morricone Youth Moonlight and 4 more… Morricone Youth - Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans(LP, Album) Country Club Records CCR-010 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NING 102 CD Daniel Kessler - Clooney Tunes album art Various Song Seven Various - Clooney Tunes(CD, EP, Comp) Fierce Panda NING 102 CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
Visions #30 Daniel Kessler - All Areas Volume 30 album art Various PDA Various - All Areas Volume 30(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions Magazine Visions #30 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RF01 Daniel Kessler - Monster CD No. 1 album art Various Obstacle N° 1 Various - Monster CD No. 1(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk RF01 France 2003 Sell This Version
VISA 7261 Daniel Kessler - Anti Stars album art Various PDA (as D. Kessler) Various - Anti Stars(CD, Copy Prot., Promo, Smplr) EMI Music France VISA 7261 France 2003 Sell This Version
Visions #54 Daniel Kessler - All Areas Volume 54 album art Various Length Of Love (as D. Kessler) Various - All Areas Volume 54(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #54 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Six Feet Under - Everything Ends: Music From The HBO Original Series Volume 2 album art Various Direction Various - Six Feet Under - Everything Ends: Music From The HBO Original Series Volume 2 (Album, Comp) Astralwerks, Astralwerks US 2005 Sell This Version
Daniel Kessler - Triple J's Hottest 100 The Hottest 100 Videos For 2004 album art Various Slow Hands Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 The Hottest 100 Videos For 2004 ABC DVD, Triple J Australia 2005 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2136 Daniel Kessler - Sounds Eclectic 3 album art Various Untitled Various - Sounds Eclectic 3(CD, Comp) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2136 US 2005 Sell This Version
July 2005 Daniel Kessler - U2 Jukebox album art Various Obstacle 1 (as Kessler) Various - U2 Jukebox(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine July 2005 UK 2005 Sell This Version
50999 5098612 5 Daniel Kessler - Alle 2007 Goed: Meer Dan Het Beste Uit Humo's Top 2007 album art Various The Heinrich Maneuver Various - Alle 2007 Goed: Meer Dan Het Beste Uit Humo's Top 2007(2xCD, Comp) EMI 50999 5098612 5 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
BC12906 Daniel Kessler - Q2007 album art Various Pioneer To The Falls Various - Q2007(CD, Comp) Q Magazine BC12906 UK 2007 Sell This Version