Daniel Kessler

Real Name:
Daniel Alexander Kessler
Profile:
Born: September 25, 1974, London, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

7243 8663652 2, 8663652 Daniel Kessler - Antics album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - Antics (Album, Comp) Matador 7243 8663652 2, 8663652 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
OLE 675-1 Daniel Kessler - Remix album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - Remix (EP) Matador OLE 675-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
7243 872647 2 4 Daniel Kessler - C'Mere album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - C'Mere (Single, Maxi) Labels 7243 872647 2 4 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
OLE 679-2 Daniel Kessler - Antics (Bonus Disc) album art Interpol Not Even Jail (Daniel Kessler Remix) Interpol - Antics (Bonus Disc)(CD, EP, Enh) Matador OLE 679-2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

OLE 616-2P Interpol Interpol - Antics(CDr, Promo) Matador OLE 616-2P US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

OLE 545-2, ole 545-2 Daniel Kessler - Turn On The Bright Lights album art Interpol Interpol - Turn On The Bright Lights (Album) Matador OLE 545-2, ole 545-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
7243 8663652 2, 8663652 Daniel Kessler - Antics album art Interpol Interpol - Antics (Album, Comp) Matador 7243 8663652 2, 8663652 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
OLE 636-7 Daniel Kessler - Slow Hands album art Interpol Interpol - Slow Hands (Single) Matador OLE 636-7 UK 2004 Sell This Version
OLE 637-2 Daniel Kessler - Evil album art Interpol Interpol - Evil(CD, Single) Matador OLE 637-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2136 Daniel Kessler - Sounds Eclectic 3 album art Various Untitled Various - Sounds Eclectic 3(CD, Comp) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2136 US 2005 Sell This Version
CDEMCJ (WF) 6387, 094639624829, 0946 3 96248 2 9, 0094639624829 Daniel Kessler - Our Love To Admire album art Interpol Interpol - Our Love To Admire (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CDEMCJ (WF) 6387, 094639624829, 0946 3 96248 2 9, 0094639624829 South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
none Daniel Kessler - Interpol album art Interpol Interpol - Interpol(CD, Album, Promo, Wat) Cooperative Music, Soft Limit none France 2010 Sell This Version
SOFTLIMIT01LP Daniel Kessler - El Pintor album art Interpol Interpol - El Pintor (Album) Soft Limit SOFTLIMIT01LP Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SOFTLIMIT01RSD Daniel Kessler - El Pintor Remixes album art Interpol Interpol - El Pintor Remixes(LP, Album, Ltd, Cle) Soft Limit SOFTLIMIT01RSD Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CCR-010 Daniel Kessler - Sunrise: A Song Of Two Humans album art Morricone Youth Gip Knurd and 4 more… Morricone Youth - Sunrise: A Song Of Two Humans(LP, Album, Ora) Country Club Records CCR-010 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Daniel Kessler - Ils Ne Mauron Pas... 5ème Édition Festival De Musique 9, 10, 11 Avril 1999 album art Various PDA Various - Ils Ne Mauron Pas... 5ème Édition Festival De Musique 9, 10, 11 Avril 1999(CD, Comp, Promo) Chemikal Underground, Limbo Discs none France 1999 Sell This Version
NING102CD, NNG102CD Daniel Kessler - Clooney Tunes (Six Howlings From The Wild Mild West) album art Various Song Seven Various - Clooney Tunes (Six Howlings From The Wild Mild West)(CD, EP, Comp) Fierce Panda, Fierce Panda NING102CD, NNG102CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
Visions #30 Daniel Kessler - All Areas Volume 30 album art Various PDA Various - All Areas Volume 30(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions Magazine Visions #30 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RF01 Daniel Kessler - Monster CD No. 1 album art Various Obstacle N° 1 Various - Monster CD No. 1(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk RF01 France 2003 Sell This Version
VISA 7261 Daniel Kessler - Anti Stars album art Various PDA (as D. Kessler) Various - Anti Stars(CD, Copy Prot., Promo, Smplr) EMI Music France VISA 7261 France 2003 Sell This Version
48695- 2 Daniel Kessler - Music From The OC: Mix 2 album art Various Specialist (as Daniel Alexander Kessler) Various - Music From The OC: Mix 2(CD, Album, Comp, Enh) Warner Sunset Records, Warner Bros. Records 48695- 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Daniel Kessler - All Areas Volume 54 album art Various Length Of Love (as D. Kessler) Various - All Areas Volume 54(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
14339 Daniel Kessler - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 12 album art Various Slow Hands Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 12 (Comp) ABC Music, Triple J, Universal Music Australia 14339 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 11797 2 3, ASW 11797 Daniel Kessler - Six Feet Under - Everything Ends: Music From The HBO Original Series Volume 2 album art Various Direction Various - Six Feet Under - Everything Ends: Music From The HBO Original Series Volume 2 (Album, Comp) Astralwerks, Astralwerks 0946 3 11797 2 3, ASW 11797 US 2005 Sell This Version
PALMCD 2136 Daniel Kessler - Sounds Eclectic 3 album art Various Untitled Various - Sounds Eclectic 3(CD, Comp) Palm Pictures PALMCD 2136 US 2005 Sell This Version