Bunny Lewis

Real Name:
Bridges George McGibbon Lewis
Profile:
British producer, composer and manager.
Born: 12 November 1918, Kensington, London
Died: 7 September 2001, Westminster, London
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

45-DB 4381 Bunny Lewis - Marina album art Big Ben Banjo Band* All Aboard (as Lewis) Big Ben Banjo Band* - Marina(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4381 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-DB 4326 Bunny Lewis - A Pretty Irish Girl album art Ruby Murray & Brendan O'Dowda With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Connemara (as Charles Andre) Ruby Murray & Brendan O'Dowda With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - A Pretty Irish Girl(7") Columbia 45-DB 4326 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-1956-V Bunny Lewis - Milord album art Georgia Brown Milord and 1 more… Georgia Brown - Milord(7") London Records 45-1956-V US 1960 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - A Voice In The Wilderness album art Cliff Richard and The Shadows* A Voice In The Wilderness (as Lewis) Cliff Richard and The Shadows* - A Voice In The Wilderness (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
JAR-515 Bunny Lewis - Where's The Girl (I Never Met) album art Craig Douglas (2) My Hour Of Love (as Lewis) Craig Douglas (2) - Where's The Girl (I Never Met)(7", Single) Top Rank International JAR-515 UK 1960 Sell This Version
P 117 Bunny Lewis - Swingin' With Frankie Vaughan album art Frankie Vaughan With The Kaye Sisters Milord Frankie Vaughan With The Kaye Sisters - Swingin' With Frankie Vaughan(7", EP) Woman's Own P 117 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EMB S117 Bunny Lewis - Milord / Dinjan album art Saratoga Jazz Band Milord Saratoga Jazz Band - Milord / Dinjan(7") Ember Records International Ltd EMB S117 UK 1960 Sell This Version
HTR 585 Bunny Lewis - Top Teen Baby / Don't Forget album art Garry Mills Top Teen Baby (as Lewis) Garry Mills - Top Teen Baby / Don't Forget(7") Top Rank International HTR 585 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
JAR 500 Bunny Lewis - Top Teen Baby album art Garry Mills Top Teen Baby (as Lewis) Garry Mills - Top Teen Baby(7") Top Rank International JAR 500 UK 1960 Sell This Version
SEGO 7971 Bunny Lewis - Expresso Bongo album art Cliff Richard & The Shadows Love and 1 more… Cliff Richard & The Shadows - Expresso Bongo(7", EP, Mono) Columbia SEGO 7971 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 379 Bunny Lewis - A Voice In The Wilderness album art Johnny Worth A Voice In The Wilderness (as Lewis) Johnny Worth - A Voice In The Wilderness(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 379 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Dance Program album art Jan Garber And His Orchestra Milord Jan Garber And His Orchestra - Dance Program (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Expresso Bongo album art Cliff Richard & The Shadows Love (as Lewis) and 1 more… Cliff Richard & The Shadows - Expresso Bongo (EP) Columbia Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - When Mexico Gave Up The Rumba album art The Mudlarks Toy Balloon (as Lewis) The Mudlarks - When Mexico Gave Up The Rumba (Single) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
62265 Bunny Lewis - Milord album art Teresa Brewer Milord Teresa Brewer - Milord(7") Coral 62265 US 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Don't Treat Me Like A Child album art Helen Shapiro Marvellous Lie (as B. Lewis) Helen Shapiro - Don't Treat Me Like A Child (EP) Columbia, Columbia France 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - My Clair De Lune / Milord album art George Feyer Milord George Feyer - My Clair De Lune / Milord Cadence (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - You Don't Know album art Helen Shapiro Marvellous Lie (as B. Lewis) Helen Shapiro - You Don't Know (Single) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Walkin' Back To Happiness album art Helen Shapiro Kiss 'N' Run (as Lewis) Helen Shapiro - Walkin' Back To Happiness (Single) Columbia India 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Run Around Sue album art Doug Sheldon Come With Me (as Lewis) Doug Sheldon - Run Around Sue (Single) Decca France 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Milord / I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate album art Gaynor Bunning Milord Gaynor Bunning - Milord / I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate (Single) W & G Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - No Greater Love album art Craig Douglas (2) No Greater Love (as Lewis) Craig Douglas (2) - No Greater Love (Single) Top Rank (2) UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bunny Lewis - Time / After All album art Craig Douglas (2) After All (as Lewis) Craig Douglas (2) - Time / After All (Single) Top Rank International Canada 1961 Sell This Version
JAR-543 Bunny Lewis - Hey, Mister Concscience album art Craig Douglas (2) The Girl Next Door (as Lewis) and 1 more… Craig Douglas (2) - Hey, Mister Concscience(7") Top Rank International JAR-543 UK 1961 Sell This Version
HTR-720 Bunny Lewis - Time / After All album art Craig Douglas (2) After All (as Lewis) Craig Douglas (2) - Time / After All(7", Single) Top Rank International HTR-720 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version