Craig Douglas (2)

Real Name:
Terry Perkins
Profile:
Born / August 13, 1941 // Newport, Isle Of Wight , United Kingdom
Variations:

Craig Douglas (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Craig Douglas (2) - Craig Douglas album art Craig Douglas (2) Craig Douglas (Album) Top Rank International UK 1960 Sell This Version
35-103 Craig Douglas (2) - Bandwagon Ball album art Craig Douglas (2) Bandwagon Ball(LP, Album, Mono) Top Rank International 35-103 UK 1961 Sell This Version
33 SX 1468 Craig Douglas (2) - Our Favourite Melodies album art Craig Douglas (2) Our Favourite Melodies(LP) Columbia 33 SX 1468 UK 1962 Sell This Version
JKS-5 Craig Douglas (2) - Oh Lonesome Me album art Craig Douglas (2) Oh Lonesome Me(LP, Album) Jackson (2) JKS-5 UK 1981 Sell This Version
none Craig Douglas (2) Bunny Lewis & Janique Joelle Present Craig Douglas In Concert(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 1999 Sell This Version
26476 Craig Douglas (2) - Looking Back Greatest Hits album art Craig Douglas (2) Looking Back Greatest Hits(CD, Album) Xtra (2) 26476 UK 2005 Sell This Version
PEG CD 667 Craig Douglas (2) - The Golden Anniversary Album album art Craig Douglas (2) The Golden Anniversary Album(CD, Album) Pegasus PEG CD 667 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Craig Douglas (2) - The Craig Douglas Project album art Craig Douglas (2) The Craig Douglas Project(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Craig Douglas (2) - Are You Really Mine album art Craig Douglas (2) Are You Really Mine (Single) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-F.11055 Craig Douglas (2) - Nothin' Shakin' album art Craig Douglas (2) Nothin' Shakin'(7", Single) Decca 45-F.11055 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Only Sixteen album art Craig Douglas (2) Only Sixteen (EP) Top Rank International Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - A Teenager In Love album art Craig Douglas (2) A Teenager In Love (Single) Top Rank (2) UK 1959 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Come Softly To Me album art Craig Douglas (2) Come Softly To Me (Single) Top Rank (2) UK 1959 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Only Sixteen album art Craig Douglas (2) Only Sixteen (Single) Top Rank (2) Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Wish It Were Me album art Craig Douglas (2) Wish It Were Me (Single) Top Rank International UK 1959 Sell This Version
R. 45-2017 Craig Douglas (2) - The battle of New Orleans album art Craig Douglas (2) The battle of New Orleans(7", Single, Mono) Top Rank International R. 45-2017 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JKR 8033 Craig Douglas (2) - Craig Douglas Sings For Roxy album art Craig Douglas (2) Craig Douglas Sings For Roxy(7", EP) Top Rank International JKR 8033 UK 1959 Sell This Version
TR 5004 Craig Douglas (2) - Tops ! album art Bert Weedon, Sheila Buxton, Craig Douglas (2) Bert Weedon, Sheila Buxton, Craig Douglas (2) - Tops !(7", EP) Top Rank (2) TR 5004 UK 1959 Sell This Version
RANK-1001 Craig Douglas (2) - Only Sixteen / Primrose Lane album art Craig Douglas (2), Vince Eager Craig Douglas (2), Vince Eager - Only Sixteen / Primrose Lane(7") Top Rank International RANK-1001 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - My First Love Affair album art Craig Douglas (2) My First Love Affair (Single) Jaro International US 1960 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Heart Of A Teenage Girl album art Craig Douglas (2) Heart Of A Teenage Girl (Single) Top Rank International US 1960 Sell This Version
Craig Douglas (2) - Pretty Blue Eyes album art Craig Douglas (2) Pretty Blue Eyes (Single) Top Rank International UK 1960 Sell This Version
PP-029 Craig Douglas (2) - Sandy album art Craig Douglas (2) Sandy(7", Single) Pye Records PP-029 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
JAR-515 Craig Douglas (2) - Where's The Girl (I Never Met) album art Craig Douglas (2) Where's The Girl (I Never Met)(7", Single) Top Rank International JAR-515 UK 1960 Sell This Version
REP 45/18 Craig Douglas (2) - Only Sixteen album art Craig Douglas (2), Jimmy Clanton, Dee Clark, Freddy Cannon Craig Douglas (2), Jimmy Clanton, Dee Clark, Freddy Cannon - Only Sixteen(7", EP) Top Rank (2), Top Rank International REP 45/18 Italy 1960 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Hound-Dog

Hound-Dog

March 14, 2018
What does the (2) mean in "Craig Douglas (2)"?
I see this quite often, but don't see a reference anywhere.

Videos (32) Edit