Bill Osborne (2)

Real Name:
William Osborne Jr.
Profile:
Born: October 8, 1940 in Fort Worth, TX
Died: February 27, 2009

Early 1960s Seattle based recording artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3294838]

Artist

Bill Osborne (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

229 Bill Osborne (2) - Road to Happiness b/w Stars Are Falling (In My Heart) album art Bill Osborne (2) Road to Happiness b/w Stars Are Falling (In My Heart)(7") Abel Records 229 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-114 Bill Osborne (2) - Visions album art Bill Osborne (2) Visions(7", Promo) RPR Records R-114 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS-126 Bill Osborne (2) - I'll Wait For You b/w Give Me Back My Soul album art Bill Osborne (2) I'll Wait For You b/w Give Me Back My Soul(7") Camelot Records CS-126 US Unknown Sell This Version
CS-129 Bill Osborne (2) - Bamboo And Rice album art Bill Osborn* Bamboo And Rice(7") Camelot Records CS-129 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit