Sol Hurok

Sol Hurok

Real Name:
Solomon Isaievich Hurok
Profile:
Russian born (April 9, 1888) and America based impresario and concert promoter. He died on March 5, 1974.
Variations:
Viewing All | Sol Hurok
[a3297121]

Artist

Sol Hurok Discography

Albums

SW 99462 S. Hurok* Presents Welsh Guards* And Scots Guards* S. Hurok* Presents Welsh Guards* And Scots Guards* - The Massed Bands, Drums, Pipes And Dancers Of The Welsh Guards And Scots Guards(LP, Album) London Records SW 99462 US 1962 Sell This Version
S. Hurok* Presents Ciocîrlia* S. Hurok* Presents Ciocîrlia* - The Famous Romanian Folklore Ensemble (Album) Electrecord Romania Unknown Sell This Version
LM-2361 Sol Hurok S.Hurok Presents(LP) RCA Victor LM-2361 US Unknown Sell This Version