De La Lune

De La Lune

Real Name:
Clément Ossinondé Daniel " De La Lune " Loubelo
Profile:
Famous bass player in the first Congolese rumba bands in late 50's.

Born 5th may 1934 in Mabenga / Pool Area (formerly french Congo ), dead 1st November 2006 in Brazzaville (Republic of the Congo).
In Groups:
[a3298354]

Artist

De La Lune Discography

Singles & EPs

N° 121 De La Lune Marie Kanisa Ngai / Bitumba Mabe(Shellac, 10") Loningisa N° 121 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 1953 Sell This Version
N° 131 De La Lune Mia Bella Poza / Ko Meka Te(Shellac, 10") Loningisa N° 131 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 1955 Sell This Version
N° 152 De La Lune Tango Ekoki / Tika Bizeti(Shellac, 10") Loningisa N° 152 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 1956 Sell This Version
90.013 De La Lune & Orchestre OK Jazz* De La Lune & Orchestre OK Jazz* - Bondoki Na Boniama / Muaku Elombe Ya Kwango(7", Single, RE) African 90.013 France 1966 Sell This Version
CEFA 261 De La Lune & L'Orchestre O. K. Jazz* De La Lune & L'Orchestre O. K. Jazz* - Ngala Nabino Ekosila(7", Single) CEFA CEFA 261 Congo, Republic of the 1966 Sell This Version
COK 307 Vicky* With OK Jazz*, De La Lune With OK Jazz* Vicky* With OK Jazz*, De La Lune With OK Jazz* - O Boyaki Ngai? Akosi Cata / Consulter Page 4 Nayo(7") Columbia COK 307 Kenya Unknown Sell This Version