Warrior King

Real Name:
Mark Dyer
Profile:
Born on the 27th of July 1979
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VPCD1648 Virtuous Woman — Warrior King Warrior King Virtuous Woman (Album) VP Records, Cali Bud VPCD1648 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCD 1708 Hold The Faith — Warrior King Warrior King Hold The Faith (Album) VP Records VPCD 1708 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRCD 0700 Tell Me How Me Sound — Warrior King Warrior King Tell Me How Me Sound(CD, Album) Tad's Record TRCD 0700 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WK01 The Rootz Warrior — Warrior King Warrior King The Rootz Warrior(CD, Album) Irie Sounds International, Rootz Warrior Productions WK01 Jamaica 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Virtuous Woman — Warrior King Warrior King Virtuous Woman Lion Paw Production none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Breath Of Fresh Air — Warrior King Warrior King Breath Of Fresh Air Young Blood Records none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Never Go Where Pagons Go — Warrior King Warrior King Never Go Where Pagons Go(7") Cali Bud none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Whoopi / I Love You — Warrior King Leego / Warrior King Leego / Warrior King - Whoopi / I Love You(7") True Love Records none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pretty Like A Rose / Righteous Woman — Warrior King Tanto Metro & Devonte / Little Blacks & Warrior King Tanto Metro & Devonte / Little Blacks & Warrior King - Pretty Like A Rose / Righteous Woman(7") Win-Glen Records none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Education — Warrior King Warrior King Education(7") Penthouse Records none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Africa Shall Be Free — Warrior King Warrior King Africa Shall Be Free Lion Paw Production none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IS 0001 Jah Is Always There — Warrior King Warrior King Jah Is Always There(7") Isle Of Spring Records IS 0001 Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPS 8786 Power To Chant / Jah Is Always There — Warrior King Warrior King Power To Chant / Jah Is Always There(7") VP Records VPS 8786 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Education Is The Key — Warrior King Warrior King Education Is The Key(7", M/Print, RP) Penthouse Records none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RMP 004 Black Woman — Warrior King Warrior King Black Woman(7") Real Music (2) RMP 004 Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Empress So Divine — Warrior King Warrior King Empress So Divine(7") Cali Bud none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Keep The Faith — Warrior King Warrior King Keep The Faith Cali Bud none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FE116 Love For The People / Black Woman — Warrior King Warrior King / Mr. Steel (2) Warrior King / Mr. Steel (2) - Love For The People / Black Woman 5th Element Records FE116 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rock To The Riddim — Warrior King Warrior King Rock To The Riddim(7") Baby Father Records none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Friend In Deed — Warrior King Warrior King A Friend In Deed(7") CJ Records none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RJ 075 Baby Boy — Warrior King Warrior King Baby Boy(7") Raggedy Joe Records RJ 075 Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Down Town / Let Love Shine — Warrior King Bushman (3) / Iley Dread Feat. Warrior King Bushman (3) / Iley Dread Feat. Warrior King - Down Town / Let Love Shine(7") Kings of Kings none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Can't Get Me Down — Warrior King Warrior King Can't Get Me Down Digital-B none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none My Life / Break Loose — Warrior King Warrior King / Blu Fox Warrior King / Blu Fox - My Life / Break Loose(7") Lion Paw Production none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Is All I Know — Warrior King Warrior King Love Is All I Know(7", M/Print) Young Blood Records none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version