Sandy Siegelstein

Real Name:
Sanford Siegelstein
Profile:
French horn player, born 1919.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Sandy Siegelstein - Boplicity / Israel album art Miles Davis And His Orchestra Miles Davis And His Orchestra - Boplicity / Israel Capitol Records Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Venus De Milo / Darn That Dream album art Miles Davis And His Orchestra Miles Davis And His Orchestra - Venus De Milo / Darn That Dream (Single) Capitol Records USA & Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Cool And Quiet album art Various Various - Cool And Quiet Capitol Records, Capitol Records Netherlands 1953 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Classics In Jazz  album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Classics In Jazz (Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Classics In Jazz Part 1 album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Classics In Jazz Part 1 (EP) Capitol Records Denmark 1954 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Classics In Jazz Part 2 album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Classics In Jazz Part 2 (EP) Capitol Records Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Birth Of The Cool album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Birth Of The Cool (Album, Comp) Capitol Records France 1957 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Complete Birth Of The Cool album art Miles Davis And His Orchestra Miles Davis And His Orchestra - The Complete Birth Of The Cool (Comp, Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
65392 Sandy Siegelstein - The New York Scene In The 40's: From Be-Bop To Cool album art Various Various - The New York Scene In The 40's: From Be-Bop To Cool(LP, Comp) CBS 65392 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Smithsonian Collection Of Classic Jazz album art Various Boplicity Various - The Smithsonian Collection Of Classic Jazz (Comp) Smithsonian Collection US 1973 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Uncollected Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra album art Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra - The Uncollected Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra (Comp) Hindsight Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
OM 128/30 Sandy Siegelstein - Jazz album art Various Venus De Milo Various - Jazz(3xLP, Comp + Box) Opus Musicum OM 128/30 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
R 030, DMM 6-0610 Sandy Siegelstein - Big Band Jazz: From The Beginnings To The Fifties album art Various Robbins Nest (as Sandy Sieglestein) and 1 more… Various - Big Band Jazz: From The Beginnings To The Fifties(6xLP, Comp + Box) Smithsonian Collection, Smithsonian Collection R 030, DMM 6-0610 US 1983 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Great Jazz Inventors album art Davis*, Mingus*, Monk* Davis*, Mingus*, Monk* - Great Jazz Inventors (Comp) The Franklin Mint Record Society Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Early Days - Vol. 1 album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - The Early Days - Vol. 1 (Comp) Giants Of Jazz Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - Tapestries album art Claude Thornhill Claude Thornhill - Tapestries (Comp) Affinity UK 1987 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Bebop Era album art Various Yardbird Suite and 1 more… Various - The Bebop Era (Comp) CBS Europe 1987 Sell This Version
CCD-19 Sandy Siegelstein - 1941 & 1947 album art Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra - 1941 & 1947(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Circle CCD-19 US 1989 Sell This Version
94107247 Sandy Siegelstein - Portrait album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Portrait(10xCD, Comp, P/Unofficial) Nota Blu 94107247 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
HEP CD 17 Sandy Siegelstein - The 1948 Transcription Performances album art Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra - The 1948 Transcription Performances(CD, Comp, Mono, RE) HEP Records (3) HEP CD 17 UK 1994 Sell This Version
N2KE-10004 Sandy Siegelstein - The Instrumental History Of Jazz album art Various Boplicity Various - The Instrumental History Of Jazz(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Enh + Box) N2K Encoded Jazz N2KE-10004 US 1997 Sell This Version
Sandy Siegelstein - The Complete Birth Of The Cool album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - The Complete Birth Of The Cool (Album) Capitol Jazz, Capitol Jazz US 1998 Sell This Version
JFCD 22801 Sandy Siegelstein - The Real Birth Of The Cool - Studio Recordings album art Gil Evans Featuring Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra With Lee Konitz We Knew It All The Time and 14 more… Gil Evans Featuring Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra With Lee Konitz - The Real Birth Of The Cool - Studio Recordings(CD, Comp) The Jazz Factory JFCD 22801 Andorra 1999 Sell This Version
HEP CD 60 Sandy Siegelstein - The Transcription Performance 1947 album art Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra - The Transcription Performance 1947(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 60 UK 1999 Sell This Version
159662, N° 157 Sandy Siegelstein - From Bebop To Cool (1947/1949) album art Miles Davis Israel and 3 more… Miles Davis - From Bebop To Cool (1947/1949)(CD, Comp, RM) EPM Musique, Jazz Archives (2) 159662, N° 157 France 2000 Sell This Version