George Michael

George Michael

Real Name:
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou / Γεώργιος Κυριάκος Παναγιώτου
Profile:
Pop - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born 25.06.1963 in Bushey, England
Two-time Grammy Award winning,
He started as frontman of the duo Wham! as well as a soul-influenced, solo pop musician. He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 7 British #1 albums, 10 US #1 singles, and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album, "Faith", became one of the best selling albums of all time, and also the first album to produce six top 5 singles in the United States and it has sold over 20 million copies worldwide. All four of his solo studio albums have all reached #1 on the U.K. charts and have gone on to become huge international successes. He is the most played artist on British radio over the past two decades.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

George Michael Discography

Albums

George Michael Faith (Album, Comp) Epic Japan 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael Listen Without Prejudice Vol.1 (Album) Columbia South Africa 1990 Sell This Version
SAMP 283C George Michael 4 Track Sampler(Cass, Smplr, Promo) Epic SAMP 283C Australia 1990 Sell This Version
George Michael Older (Album, Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Aegean, Aegean Poland 1996 Sell This Version
none George Michael Unplugged: Live At The BBC Radio Theater(CDr, Promo, TP) Virgin none US 1996 Sell This Version
George Michael Songs From The Last Century (Album) Virgin, Aegean, Virgin, Aegean, Virgin, Aegean Europe 1999 Sell This Version
George Michael Patience (Album) Aegean, Sony Music UK, Aegean, Sony Music UK, Aegean, Sony Music UK Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
George Michael Symphonica (Album) Aegean, Virgin EMI Records, Aegean, Virgin EMI Records US 2014 Sell This Version
none George Michael In Concert George Michael: Symphonica(CD, Promo, TP) BBC Radio 2 none Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

George Michael Careless Whisper (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1984 Sell This Version
QY・3P-90077 WHAM! Featuring George Michael / Cyndi Lauper WHAM! Featuring George Michael / Cyndi Lauper - Careless Whisper / All Through The Night(12", Promo) Epic QY・3P-90077 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
EPC A 4603-1N, JC 15131 George Michael / Julio Iglesias George Michael / Julio Iglesias - Careless Whisper / Moonlight Lady(7", Jukebox) Epic, CBS EPC A 4603-1N, JC 15131 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
George Michael A Different Corner (Single, Maxi) Epic Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15201 Trance Dance / Aretha Franklin & George Michael Trance Dance / Aretha Franklin & George Michael - Hoodoo Wanna Voodoo / I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15201 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15172 George Michael / Bangles George Michael / Bangles - A Different Corner / Manic Monday(7", Jukebox) Epic, CBS JC 15172 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
George Michael Faith (Single, Maxi) Epic Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael Father Figure (Single, Maxi) Epic Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael I Want Your Sex (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Aretha Franklin & George Michael Aretha Franklin & George Michael - I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me) (Single, Maxi) Epic Spain 1986 Sell This Version
George Michael Monkey (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum) Columbia Spain 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael Hard Day Epic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
JC 15213 L.L. Cool J* / George Michael L.L. Cool J* / George Michael - I Need Love / Faith(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15213 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
ARI 2040 George Michael / F.R. David George Michael / F.R. David - I Want Your Sex / Don't Go(12", Promo) CBS ARI 2040 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael Kissing A Fool (Maxi, Single) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
George Michael, Andrew Ridgely*, Wham! George Michael, Andrew Ridgely*, Wham! - Last Christmas (Maxi) Epic Europe 1988 Sell This Version