Kanoi

Kanoi

Real Name:
Benjamin Kantschieder
Profile:
KANOI was founded as a 'one-man' experimental rock project by Benjamin KANTSCHIEDER (born in a small town of Lienz in 1988) in 2010. Stumbled upon The Beatles or Pink Floyd, which had exerted inspiration for him, he's played the guitar and made compositions. Through forming a couple of bands and gigging, Benjamin finally built his small home studio in Vienna and recorded by himself.
Sites:
[a3299871]

Artist

Kanoi Discography

Albums

none Kanoi Moonglow(6xFile, MiniAlbum, ALAC, 320) Not On Label (Kanoi Self-released) none Austria 2013
CR 011 Kanoi From The City To The Stars(LP, Album, Ltd, 180) Clostridium Records CR 011 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Kanoi Buru Haze (Album) Clostridium Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
GRR 11 Kanoi & KRPL Kanoi & KRPL - Das Blutige Samenkorn(2xCDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Gasstation Rainbow Records GRR 11 Austria 2016 Sell This Version
GRR 12 Kanoi Mountains Of The Sun(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Gasstation Rainbow Records GRR 12 Austria 2016 Sell This Version
CR029 Lamp Of The Universe, Kanoi Lamp Of The Universe, Kanoi - Split(LP, Ltd, Num) Clostridium Records CR029 New Zealand 2017 Sell This Version