Ad

Gary Hobish

Real Name:Gary Steven Hobish
Profile:

Sound engineer, producer, bassist and designer from San Francisco, California, USA. Died on October 29, 2023. Has worked as mastering engineer at Bell Sound Studios, Fantasy Studios, CD Presents, Ltd. and A. Hammer Mastering.

At Fantasy, he signed his cuts by etching "GH" in the runouts (with the tie of the G becoming the crossbar of the H).

Sites:ahammer.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:Armin Hammer
In Groups:The Jars (2), True Margrit
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Hobish

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0