Mac Dre

Real Name:
Andre Louis Hicks
Profile:
Mac Dre (born July 5, 1970, Oakland, California, USA – died November 1, 2004, Kansas City, Missouri, USA) was an American rapper based in Vallejo, California. Mac Dre was considered as one of the pioneers of Bay Area rap. He started his career in the late 1980's working with Khayree on his label, Strictly Business Records. In the early 1990's, Dre spent some years in jail after being convicted of several robberies. When he was released, he started his own label, Romp Records, and later Thizz Entertainment, on which he released more than ten solo albums. Mac Dre collaborated with many Bay Area artists and featured on numerous albums and compilations. He was shot dead after a Kansas City show on November 1, 2004.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mac Dre

Mac Dre Discography Tracks

Albums

Mac Dre - Young Black Brotha album art Mac Dre Young Black Brotha (MiniAlbum, EP) Strictly Business Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - California Livin' album art Mac Dre California Livin' (MiniAlbum) Strictly Business Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - What's Really Going On? album art Mac Dre What's Really Going On? (MiniAlbum, EP) Strictly Business Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Back N Da Hood album art Mac Dre Back N Da Hood (MiniAlbum) Strictly Business Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Young Black Brotha album art Mac Dre Young Black Brotha (Album) Strictly Business Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Stupid Doo Doo Dumb album art Mac Dre Stupid Doo Doo Dumb (Album) Romp Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Rapper Gone Bad album art Mac Dre Rapper Gone Bad (Album) Romp Records, Swerve Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Heart Of Gangsta - Mind Of A Hustler - Tongue Of A Pimp album art Mac Dre Heart Of Gangsta - Mind Of A Hustler - Tongue Of A Pimp (Album) e Hustle.com, Out-Bac Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - It's Not What You Say... It's How You Say It album art Mac Dre It's Not What You Say... It's How You Say It (Album) Thizz Entertainment US 2001 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Mac Dre's The Name album art Mac Dre Mac Dre's The Name (Album) Out Of Bounds US 2001 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Thizzelle Washington album art Mac Dre Thizzelle Washington (Album) Thizz Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Sumo Records 3017, none Mac Dre - Al Boo Boo album art Mac Dre Al Boo Boo(CD, Album + DVD-V) Sumo Records (2), Thizz Entertainment, Romp Records Sumo Records 3017, none US 2003 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - The Genie Of The Lamp album art Mac Dre The Genie Of The Lamp (Album) Thizz Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Ronald Dregan: Dreganomics album art Mac Dre Ronald Dregan: Dreganomics (Album) Thizz Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
THN 7039 Mac Dre - Don't Hate The Playa Hate The Game #4 album art Mac Dre Don't Hate The Playa Hate The Game #4(CD, Mixtape) Thizz Nation, Sumo Records (2) THN 7039 US 2004 Sell This Version
72554 33018 2 6 Mac Dre - The Game Is Thick, Part 2 album art Mac Dre The Game Is Thick, Part 2(CD, Album + DVD) Thizz Entertainment, Sumo Records (2) 72554 33018 2 6 US 2004 Sell This Version
61876 31069 2 3 Mac Dre - Da U.S. Open album art Mac Dre & Mac Mall Mac Dre & Mac Mall - Da U.S. Open(CD, Album) Thizz Entertainment 61876 31069 2 3 US 2005 Sell This Version
Mac Dre - Tales Of II Andre's album art Mac Dre & Andre Nickatina Mac Dre & Andre Nickatina - Tales Of II Andre's (Album) Thizz Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
THR-1029 Mac Dre - 16 Wit' Dre album art Mac Dre 16 Wit' Dre(CD, Album, Mixed) Thizz Entertainment, City Hall Records THR-1029 US 2006 Sell This Version
THO 4102 Mac Dre - Me & My Cuddie album art J Diggs, Mac Dre J Diggs, Mac Dre - Me & My Cuddie(CD, Album) Thizz Entertainment THO 4102 US 2007 Sell This Version
THN-7033 Mac Dre - Mac Dre Is Pill Clinton album art Mac Dre Mac Dre Is Pill Clinton(CD, Album) Thizz Entertainment THN-7033 US 2007 Sell This Version
THZ 1065 Mac Dre - Ronald Dregan: Dreganomics album art Mac Dre Ronald Dregan: Dreganomics(2xLP, Album, 180) Thizz Entertainment THZ 1065 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RMP 1201 Mac Dre - I Need A Eighth album art Mac Dre I Need A Eighth(12") Romp Records RMP 1201 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Mac Dre - Fire / Rapper Gone Bad / Fuck Off The Party album art Mac Dre Fire / Rapper Gone Bad / Fuck Off The Party(12") Swerve Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Mac Dre - Off Tha Rictor album art Mac Dre Off Tha Rictor(12") e Hustle.com, Out-Bac Records none US 2000 Sell This Version