Carlos "Cuto" Soto

Carlos "Cuto" Soto

Real Name:
Carlos J. Soto
Profile:
Puerto Rican musician (trumpet & trombone player), composer, arranger and producer in Salsa Music
Has played with and do arrangements for numerous artists.
Has produced such artists as Luis Enrique, Jerry Rivera, Hansel y Raúl, Tito Nieves, Alex D’Castro, Jiro, Domingo Quiñones, Orlando Collado.
(born 4 Nov. 1955, San Juan)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3300613]

Artist

Carlos "Cuto" Soto Discography

Albums

CD-80481 Cuto Soto* & Isla Bonita Cuto Soto* & Isla Bonita - A La Conquista(CD, Album) CBS CD-80481 US 1990 Sell This Version