Leopold Lindtberg

Leopold Lindtberg

Real Name:
Leopold Lemberger or Lamberger
Profile:
Swiss theatre and film director, born 1 June 1902 in Vienna, Austria, died 18 April 1984 in Sils Maria, Switzerland.
Sites:
[a3300743]

Artist

Leopold Lindtberg Discography Tracks

Albums

2760 102 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maria Becker, Ewald Balser, Will Quadflieg, Rolf Henniger (2), Heinz Moog, Leopold Lindtberg Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maria Becker, Ewald Balser, Will Quadflieg, Rolf Henniger (2), Heinz Moog, Leopold Lindtberg - Iphigenie Auf Tauris - Ein Schauspiel (Gesamtaufnahme)(3xLP, Mono) Heliodor Bibliothek 2760 102 Germany Unknown Sell This Version