Chuck Connors

Real Name:
Charles Raymond Connors.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist (bass trombone).

Born : August 18, 1930 in Maysville, Kentucky.
Died : December 11 , 1994 in Los Angeles, California*.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Chuck Connors - At Newport album art Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - At Newport (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records France 1957 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Jingle Bell Jazz album art Various Jingle Bells Various - Jingle Bell Jazz (Comp) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Johnny Hodges With Billy Strayhorn And The Orchestra album art Johnny Hodges With Billy Strayhorn Johnny Hodges With Billy Strayhorn - Johnny Hodges With Billy Strayhorn And The Orchestra (Album) Verve Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Midnight In Paris album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Midnight In Paris (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Who's Who In The Swinging Sixties album art Various Asphault Jungle Twist Various - Who's Who In The Swinging Sixties (Comp) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Afro-Bossa album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Afro-Bossa (Album) Reprise Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The Symphonic Ellington album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - The Symphonic Ellington (Album) Reprise Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The Giants Of Jazz album art Various Turkish Coffee Various - The Giants Of Jazz (Comp, Album) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Plays With The Original Motion Picture Score Mary Poppins album art Duke Ellington I Love To Laugh Duke Ellington - Plays With The Original Motion Picture Score Mary Poppins (Album) Reprise Records Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Ellington '65 (Hits Of The 60's) album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Ellington '65 (Hits Of The 60's) (Album) Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Duke Ellington's Concert Of Sacred Music album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Duke Ellington's Concert Of Sacred Music (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Ella At Duke's Place album art Ella Fitzgerald, Duke Ellington Ella Fitzgerald, Duke Ellington - Ella At Duke's Place (Album) Verve Records India 1966 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The Popular Duke Ellington album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - The Popular Duke Ellington (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
VSPS-3 Chuck Connors - Johnny Hodges & All The Duke's Men album art Johnny Hodges & All The Duke's Men Johnny Hodges & All The Duke's Men - Johnny Hodges & All The Duke's Men(LP, Album, Comp, RM) VSP VSPS-3 US 1966 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The Far East Suite album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - The Far East Suite (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Antibes Concert Vol.1 album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Antibes Concert Vol.1 (Album) Verve Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - "...And His Mother Called Him Bill" album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - "...And His Mother Called Him Bill" (Album) RCA UK 1968 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Second Sacred Concert album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Second Sacred Concert (Album) Fantasy US 1968 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Duke Ellington's 70th Birthday Concert album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Duke Ellington's 70th Birthday Concert (Album) Solid State Records (2) France 1970 Sell This Version
SS 19000 Chuck Connors - Duke Ellington's 70th Birthday Concert album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - Duke Ellington's 70th Birthday Concert(2xLP, Album, Ltd, All) Solid State Records (2) SS 19000 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The London Concert album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - The London Concert (Album) United Artists Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - New Orleans Suite album art Duke Ellington Duke Ellington - New Orleans Suite (Album) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - Yale Concert album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Yale Concert (Album) Fantasy US 1973 Sell This Version
P 13292 Chuck Connors - Primping For The Prom album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Jingle Bells and 1 more… Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Primping For The Prom(LP, Comp) Columbia Special Products P 13292 US 1973 Sell This Version
Chuck Connors - The Great Paris Concert album art Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - The Great Paris Concert (Album) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version