Kiyomoto Shizutayu

Kiyomoto Shizutayu

Real Name:
柿澤竹蔵
Profile:
Japanese singer in the traditional Kiyomoto style. Born April 25, 1898 in Yokohama; died January 2, 1999. Recognized by the Japanese government as a Living National Treasure (重要無形文化財保持者).
Sites:
Variations:
[a3301502]

Artist