Sophia Loren

Real Name:
Sofia Villani Scicolone
Profile:
Italian actress, born 20 September 1934 in Rome, Italy. She was married to Carlo Ponti (2) until his death in 2007.
Academy Award for Best Actress in 1962 and the Honorary Academy Award in 1991.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PMCM 1131 Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia album art Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren Peter Sellers And Sophia Loren - Peter And Sophia (Album) Parlophone PMCM 1131 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Cml. 30-057 Sophia Loren - Poesie Di Salvatore Di Giacomo album art Sophia Loren Poesie Di Salvatore Di Giacomo (Album) Cam Cml. 30-057 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
6274 Sophia Loren - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records 6274 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
UAS-9906 Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Gat) United Artists Records UAS-9906 Mozambique 1972 Sell This Version
PTC 5186 012 Sophia Loren - Peter And The Wolf / Wolf Tracks album art Serge Prokofiev*, Jean-Pascal Beintus - Mikhail Gorbachev*, Sophia Loren, Bill Clinton, Russian National Orchestra, Kent Nagano Serge Prokofiev*, Jean-Pascal Beintus - Mikhail Gorbachev*, Sophia Loren, Bill Clinton, Russian National Orchestra, Kent Nagano - Peter And The Wolf / Wolf Tracks (Album) PentaTone Classics PTC 5186 012 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
4 005939 664824 Sophia Loren - Man Of La Mancha (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 4 005939 664824 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BBl 7292 Sophia Loren - Houseboat album art George Duning, Cary Grant, Sophia Loren George Duning, Cary Grant, Sophia Loren - Houseboat(LP, RE) Philips BBl 7292 UK Unknown Sell This Version
610 800 Sophia Loren - Escandalos Imperiales album art Maurice Chevalier, Sophia Loren Maurice Chevalier, Sophia Loren - Escandalos Imperiales(LP) Heliodor 610 800 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-6385 Sophia Loren - Woman Of The River-Mambo / Nyves- Mambo Suby album art Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano And His Combo Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano And His Combo - Woman Of The River-Mambo / Nyves- Mambo Suby (Single) RCA 47-6385 US 1955 Sell This Version
A 45.350 Sophia Loren - Mambo Bacan / Nyves album art Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* - Mambo Bacan / Nyves (Single) RCA A 45.350 France 1955 Sell This Version
K-45-194 Sophia Loren - Mambo Bacan / Nives album art Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* - Mambo Bacan / Nives(7", Single) Metronome Records A/S K-45-194 Denmark 1955 Sell This Version
45N-0473 Sophia Loren - I Wanna A Guy  album art Sophia Loren I Wanna A Guy RCA Italiana 45N-0473 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
75 287 Sophia Loren - Mambo Bacan / Nyves / I Wanna A Guy / Che M'e 'Mparato A Fa' album art Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* Sophia Loren / Franco Giordano Et Son Orchestre* - Mambo Bacan / Nyves / I Wanna A Guy / Che M'e 'Mparato A Fa' (EP) RCA 75 287 France 1956 Sell This Version
3-12063 Sophia Loren - Busco Un Amor / Me Enseñas A Querer album art Sofia Loren* Busco Un Amor / Me Enseñas A Querer(7", Single) RCA 3-12063 Spain 1956 Sell This Version
45N 0585 Sophia Loren - S'Agapò / Adoro Te album art Sophia Loren / Paola Orlandi Sophia Loren / Paola Orlandi - S'Agapò / Adoro Te RCA Italiana 45N 0585 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
47-9127 Sophia Loren - Che M' E 'Mparato A Fa' album art Sophia Loren Che M' E 'Mparato A Fa' (Single) RCA 47-9127 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
45N 0473 Sophia Loren - I Wanna A Guy / Che M' E 'Mparato A Fa’ album art Sophia Loren I Wanna A Guy / Che M' E 'Mparato A Fa’ RCA Italiana 45N 0473 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
A72V 0117 Sophia Loren - S'Agapo album art Sophia Loren S'Agapo(7", EP) RCA Italiana A72V 0117 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
4-41200 Sophia Loren - Bing Bang Bong album art Sophia Loren With Frank De Vol And His Orch.* Sophia Loren With Frank De Vol And His Orch.* - Bing Bang Bong (Single) Columbia 4-41200 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
421 821 PE Sophia Loren - Felicita' album art Sophia Loren Felicita' Philips 421 821 PE Europe 1958 Sell This Version
363 246 PF Sophia Loren - Felicita' / Perche Domani album art Sophia Loren Felicita' / Perche Domani(7", Single) Philips 363 246 PF Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
EPA 30-117 Sophia Loren - S'Agapo album art Sophia Loren S'Agapo(7", EP) RCA Italiana EPA 30-117 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
429.499 BE Sophia Loren - Bing! Bang! Bong! / Love Song From "Houseboat" / La Clé (The Key ) / Chop Suey Polka album art Sophia Loren Bing! Bang! Bong! / Love Song From "Houseboat" / La Clé (The Key ) / Chop Suey Polka(7", EP) Philips 429.499 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
N. 20025 Sophia Loren - Bing! Bang! Bong! album art Sophia Loren Bing! Bang! Bong!(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) IL Musichiere N. 20025 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
LES 537 Sophia Loren - Aconteceu Em Nápoles album art Sophia Loren, Paolo Bacilieri, Franco Pace Sophia Loren, Paolo Bacilieri, Franco Pace - Aconteceu Em Nápoles(7", EP, Mono) London International LES 537 Portugal 1960 Sell This Version