Susanne Marsee

Real Name:
Susan Irene Dowell
Profile:
Susanne Marsee (Born November 26, 1946) is an American mezzo-soprano.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3301674]

Artist

Albums

SLS 858, ASD 2919, ASD 2920, ASD 2921 Susanne Marsee - Tales Of Hoffmann album art Jacques Offenbach ,Composer Beverly Sills ,Soprano Norman Treigle ,Bass Stuart Burrows ,Tenor Susanne Marsee ,Mezzo-Soprano Nico Castel ,Tenor Robert Lloyd (4) ,Bass Patricia Kern ,Mezzo-Soprano Raimund Herincx ,Baritone Bernard Dickerson ,Tenor John Noble ,Baritone Julius Rudel ,Conductor The London Symphony Orchestra Jacques Offenbach ,Composer Beverly Sills ,Soprano Norman Treigle ,Bass Stuart Burrows ,Tenor Susanne Marsee ,Mezzo-Soprano Nico Castel ,Tenor Robert Lloyd (4) ,Bass Patricia Kern ,Mezzo-Soprano Raimund Herincx ,Baritone Bernard Dickerson ,Tenor John Noble ,Baritone Julius Rudel ,Conductor The London Symphony Orchestra - Tales Of Hoffmann(3xLP, Box) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SLS 858, ASD 2919, ASD 2920, ASD 2921 UK 1973 Sell This Version
HRE 231-3 Susanne Marsee - Roberto Devereux album art Donizetti* - Montserrat Caballé, José Carreras, Vincente Sardinero*, Suzanne Marsee*, Julius Rudel Donizetti* - Montserrat Caballé, José Carreras, Vincente Sardinero*, Suzanne Marsee*, Julius Rudel - Roberto Devereux(3xLP) Historical Recording Enterprises HRE 231-3 US 1982 Sell This Version
Susanne Marsee - The Tales Of Hoffmann album art Offenbach*, Beverly Sills, Julius Rudel, Stuart Burrows, Susanne Marsee, Nico Castel, London Symphony Orchestra*, John Alldis Choir Offenbach*, Beverly Sills, Julius Rudel, Stuart Burrows, Susanne Marsee, Nico Castel, London Symphony Orchestra*, John Alldis Choir - The Tales Of Hoffmann ABC Records US 1985 Sell This Version
RHRS 513-B Susanne Marsee - Rigoletto album art Verdi* / Quilico*, Carreras*, Wise*, Marsee*, Rudel* Verdi* / Quilico*, Carreras*, Wise*, Marsee*, Rudel* - Rigoletto(2xLP, Album + Box, Album) Robin Hood Records (3) RHRS 513-B Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HRE 1004-2 Susanne Marsee - Roberto Devereux album art Donizetti* - Montserrat Caballé, José Carreras, Vincente Sardinero*, Suzanne Marsee*, Julius Rudel Donizetti* - Montserrat Caballé, José Carreras, Vincente Sardinero*, Suzanne Marsee*, Julius Rudel - Roberto Devereux(2xCD) Historical Recording Enterprises HRE 1004-2 Unknown Sell This Version