Julius Rietz

Real Name:
August Wilhelm Julius Rietz
Profile:
German composer, conductor and cellist, born 28 December 1812 in Berlin, Germany, died 12 September 1877 in Dresden, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Julius Rietz
[a3302699]

Artist

Albums

5C 063-25 127 Julius Rietz - Romantische Hoboconcerten - 2 album art Molique* / Rimsky-Korsakov* / Rietz* - Han De VriesAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes Molique* / Rimsky-Korsakov* / Rietz* - Han De VriesAmsterdams Philharmonisch Orkest*Anton Kersjes - Romantische Hoboconcerten - 2(LP) His Master's Voice 5C 063-25 127 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
GL 25057 Julius Rietz - Concert Ouverture Op.7 / Symphony No.2 In F Minor, Op.36 album art The Louisville Orchestra, Julius Rietz, Max Bruch The Louisville Orchestra, Julius Rietz, Max Bruch - Concert Ouverture Op.7 / Symphony No.2 In F Minor, Op.36 (Album) First Edition Records GL 25057 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
5107 Julius Rietz - Romantic Flute album art Schubert*, Rietz*, Bruno Meier (2), Roger Brügger Schubert*, Rietz*, Bruno Meier (2), Roger Brügger - Romantic Flute(CD) Largo 5107 Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

PTC 5186 129 Julius Rietz - Works For Oboe And Flute album art Heinz Holliger, Aurèle Nicolet, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Eliahu Inbal - Bellini*, Molique*, Moscheles*, Rietz*, Vivaldi* Heinz Holliger, Aurèle Nicolet, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Eliahu Inbal - Bellini*, Molique*, Moscheles*, Rietz*, Vivaldi* - Works For Oboe And Flute(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, RE) PentaTone classics PTC 5186 129 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
476 6810, ABC 476 6810 Julius Rietz - Romantic Oboe Concertos album art Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda*, Molique*, Rietz*, Diana Doherty (2), Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert Bellini*, Hummel*, Kalliwoda*, Molique*, Rietz*, Diana Doherty (2), Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert - Romantic Oboe Concertos(CD, Comp) ABC Classics, ABC Classics 476 6810, ABC 476 6810 Australia 2008 Sell This Version