Sharon O'Neill

Real Name:
Sharon Lea O'Neill
Profile:
O'Neill (born 23 November 1952, Nelson, New Zealand) is a singer-songwriter and pianist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SBP 237792 This Heart This Song — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill This Heart This Song (Album) CBS SBP 237792 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBP 237350 Sharon O'Neill — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill (Album) CBS SBP 237350 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDH 6078 Words — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Words (Album) CBS RDH 6078 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBP 237604 Maybe — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Maybe (Album) CBS SBP 237604 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAMPLER 48 The Ripper Trois Radio Special — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill The Ripper Trois Radio Special(12", Album, Smplr) Not On Label SAMPLER 48 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BFE 38433 Foreign Affairs — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Foreign Affairs (Album) CBS BFE 38433 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
833 557-2 Danced In The Fire — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Danced In The Fire (Album) Polydor 833 557-2 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
843 883-1 Edge Of Winter — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Edge Of Winter (Album) Polydor, Polydor 843 883-1 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
537030 2, 537030, 7243 537030 2 8 Live In Paradise — Sharon O'Neill When The Cat's Away & Sharon O'Neill When The Cat's Away & Sharon O'Neill - Live In Paradise(CD) Peach (7), Peach (7), Peach (7) 537030 2, 537030, 7243 537030 2 8 New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ODE.35 Love Song — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Love Song(7") Ode Records ODE.35 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 461914 This Heart This Song — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill This Heart This Song(7", Single) CBS BA 461914 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 461962 You Take The Sailor From The Sea/Falling To The Ground — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill You Take The Sailor From The Sea/Falling To The Ground(7") CBS BA 461962 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 461867 Luck's On Your Table — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Luck's On Your Table(7", Single) CBS BA 461867 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none shown Don't Say No To Tomorrow — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Don't Say No To Tomorrow (Single) CBS none shown New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222601 Baby Don't Fight — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Baby Don't Fight(7", Single) CBS BA 222601 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222642 Don't Let Love Go — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill & Jon Stevens Sharon O'Neill & Jon Stevens - Don't Let Love Go(7", Single) CBS BA 222642 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222561 Words — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Words (Single) CBS BA 222561 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222714 How Do You Talk To Boys — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill How Do You Talk To Boys (Single) CBS BA 222714 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222776 Asian Paradise — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Asian Paradise (Single) CBS BA 222776 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAMPLER 46 Maybe — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Maybe (Single) CBS SAMPLER 46 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 222811 Waiting For You — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Waiting For You (Single) CBS BA 222811 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAMPLER 63 For All The Tea In China — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill For All The Tea In China (Single) CBS SAMPLER 63 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBP 237 751 Smash Palace — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Smash Palace (EP, Single) CBS SBP 237 751 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 223029 Losing You — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Losing You CBS BA 223029 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BA 223116 Danger — Sharon O'Neill Sharon O'Neill Danger (Single) CBS BA 223116 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version