Jay Migliori

Real Name:
Getululio Salvatore Migliori
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist, born as Getululio Salvatore Migliori 14 Nov 1930 in Erie, Pennsylvania; died 2 Sept 2001 in California. Played on more than 4,000 commercial recordings including Charlie Parker, Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Miles Davis, Neil Diamond, Manhattan Transfer, The Monkees, Celine Dion, Glen Campbell, The Beach Boys, Ray Charles, Stan Kenton, Terry Gibbs, Louie Bellson, Maynard Ferguson, Tito Puente, Si Zentner and the Grammy-winning group Supersax (1972-1984).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PBR-5 Jay Migliori - Count The Nights And Times album art Jay Migliori Count The Nights And Times(LP, Album) PBR International PBR-5 US 1975 Sell This Version
DS-859 Jay Migliori - The Courage album art Jay Migliori The Courage(LP, Album) Discovery Records DS-859 US 1982 Sell This Version
CR-4343 Jay Migliori - Smile album art Jay Migliori Smile(CD, Album) Cexton Records CR-4343 US 1996 Sell This Version
FSRCD989 Jay Migliori - A Harvard WHRB Session: Jazz Workshop Quintet  album art Jay Migliori, Dick Twardzik Jay Migliori, Dick Twardzik - A Harvard WHRB Session: Jazz Workshop Quintet (CDi, Mono) Fresh Sound Records FSRCD989 Worldwide 2020 Sell This Version