Lars Klintorph

Real Name:
Lars Axel Bertil Klintorph
Profile:
Swedish singer.

Born June 23, 1926 in Alingsås.
[a3303455]

Artist

Lars Klintorph Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SD 5751 Lars Klintorph - Vaya Con Dios (Min Älskling) / Bella, Bella Donna album art Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Och Kör* Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Och Kör* - Vaya Con Dios (Min Älskling) / Bella, Bella Donna(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD 5751 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
SD-5826 Lars Klintorph - Julpudding (Prøysens Eget Julpotpurri) / Mössens Julafton album art Britt-Inger Dreilick, "Cacka" Israelsson* Och Lars Klintorph Britt-Inger Dreilick, "Cacka" Israelsson* Och Lars Klintorph - Julpudding (Prøysens Eget Julpotpurri) / Mössens Julafton(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD-5826 Norway 1954 Sell This Version
SD-5761 Lars Klintorph - Tusen Tankar / Fattiglapp Och Miljonär album art Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Lars Klintorph Med Åke Jelvings Orkester - Tusen Tankar / Fattiglapp Och Miljonär(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD-5761 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
GEOS 10 Lars Klintorph - Den Ena Röd, Den Andra Vit album art Lars Klintorph Den Ena Röd, Den Andra Vit(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 10 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
GEOS 26 Lars Klintorph Tro Mig Alltid(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 26 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SD-5874 Lars Klintorph - Sunnanvindvalsen album art Lars Klintorph, Åke Jelvings Orkester Lars Klintorph, Åke Jelvings Orkester - Sunnanvindvalsen(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD-5874 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
SD-5705 Lars Klintorph - Röda Rosor, Röda Läppar, Purpurvin / När Vi Möts-Vi Möts I Dans album art Lars Klintorph, Lars Klintorph och Astrid Söderbaum Lars Klintorph, Lars Klintorph och Astrid Söderbaum - Röda Rosor, Röda Läppar, Purpurvin / När Vi Möts-Vi Möts I Dans(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD-5705 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SD 5554 Lars Klintorph - Röda Rosor - Blå Violer / När Man Är Ung Och Kär album art Lars Klintorph, Einar Groths Orkester Lars Klintorph, Einar Groths Orkester - Röda Rosor - Blå Violer / När Man Är Ung Och Kär(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD 5554 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
ND-7025 Lars Klintorph - Kär I Dej / Du Vet, Att Jag Väntar album art Lars Klintorph, Thore Jederbys Orkester Lars Klintorph, Thore Jederbys Orkester - Kär I Dej / Du Vet, Att Jag Väntar(Shellac, 10") Odeon ND-7025 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
GEOS 54, GEOS-54, GEOS54 Lars Klintorph - Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma album art Lars Klintorph Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon, Odeon GEOS 54, GEOS-54, GEOS54 Norway Unknown Sell This Version