Hughes

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

J 062-91.303 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - James & Bobby Purify album art James & Bobby Purify I Take What I Want (as Hughes) James & Bobby Purify - James & Bobby Purify(LP, Album) Stateside J 062-91.303 Spain 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit