M. Hodge

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - The Saga Continues... album art P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family Let's Get It (as M. Hodge) P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family - The Saga Continues... (Album) Bad Boy Records (5), Arista, BMG Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit