Mabon (Teenie) Hodges

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - On The Loose album art Denise LaSalle Denise LaSalle - On The Loose (Album) Westbound Records, Westbound Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
9357-8002 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Willie Mitchell Live album art Willie Mitchell Soul Serenade (as Mabon (Teenie) Hodges) Willie Mitchell - Willie Mitchell Live(LP, Album) Hi Records 9357-8002 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Part Time Love album art Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - Part Time Love (Album) Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
HIUKCD 139 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - This Is Ann Peebles & The Handwriting Is On The Wall album art Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - This Is Ann Peebles & The Handwriting Is On The Wall(CD, Comp) Hi Records HIUKCD 139 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CDSEWD 018 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Trapped By A Thing Called Love / On The Loose album art Denise LaSalle Denise LaSalle - Trapped By A Thing Called Love / On The Loose(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Westbound Records, Ace CDSEWD 018 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit