Mabon Hodge

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

EDSX 3032 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Geno - Live !!! album art Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band I Take What I Want (as Mabon Hodge) Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Geno - Live !!!(3xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Edsel Records EDSX 3032 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit