Mabon L. Hodges

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Straight To The Heart album art David Sanborn Love & Happiness (as Mabon L. Hodges) David Sanborn - Straight To The Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Love & Happiness album art David Sanborn Love & Happiness (Extended Dance Remix) (as Mabon L. Hodges) David Sanborn - Love & Happiness (Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit