Mabon "Teenie" Hodges

Real Name:
Mabon Lewis Hodges
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the rhythm section at Hi Records in the 1970s, along with his brothers Leroy Hodges and Charles Hodges.
Died June 22. 2014, at age of 68 from complications of emphysema.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

BR Toad 045 Mabon "Teenie" Hodges - Soul Serenade / Sad Day album art Mabon "Teenie" Hodges Soul Serenade / Sad Day(7", Single) B.R. Toad Records BR Toad 045 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit