Bert Peleman

Real Name:
Albert Peleman
Profile:
Belgian poet and writer; anti-communist and nazi collaborator during WWII.
Born: April 13, 1915 in Puurs. Deceased: August 5, 1995 in Antwerp.
Variations:
[a3304234]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

EGR 166 Bert Peleman - Zingend In Vakantie - Limburg Mijn Vaderland album art Knapenkoor "Cantate Domino" van het Sint Maarteninstituut te Aalst* o.l.v. E.H. Ghys* - Orkest O.L.V. Gaston Nuyts Zing In De Zon (as B. Peleman) Knapenkoor "Cantate Domino" van het Sint Maarteninstituut te Aalst* o.l.v. E.H. Ghys* - Orkest O.L.V. Gaston Nuyts - Zingend In Vakantie - Limburg Mijn Vaderland(7", EP) His Master's Voice EGR 166 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 10152 Bert Peleman - Vlaamse Liederen-Garve album art Various Slaapliedje Various - Vlaamse Liederen-Garve(LP) RCA LPM 10152 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
236 717 Bert Peleman - Laat Ons Liefste Samen Varen... album art Vera Versieck, Willy van Hese and Pierre Geyskens Schoon Scheldeland (as B. Peleman) and 4 more… Vera Versieck, Willy van Hese and Pierre Geyskens - Laat Ons Liefste Samen Varen...(LP, Album) Polydor 236 717 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
1A 126 23518 Bert Peleman - Aan Het Noordzeestrand album art Jan Verbraeken Laat Ons Liefste, Samen Varen Jan Verbraeken - Aan Het Noordzeestrand(2xLP, Album, Comp) EMI 1A 126 23518 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
DA 117/118-X Bert Peleman - Vlaanderen album art Various Roosmarijntje (as B. Paleman) Various - Vlaanderen(2xLP, Comp) Capri DA 117/118-X Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Bert Peleman - Tijl, Ulieden  Spieghel album art Louis Neefs Louis Neefs - Tijl, Ulieden Spieghel (Album) Eufoda, Eufoda Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Bert Peleman - Vlaanderen Zingt! album art Various Zing In De Zon (as B. Peleman) and 1 more… Various - Vlaanderen Zingt! EMI, EMI, EMI Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
none Bert Peleman - Liederen Van Ons Volk album art Gust Teugels Laat Ons, Liefste (as B. Peleman) Gust Teugels - Liederen Van Ons Volk(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Gust Teugels) none Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
DT 111686 IT Bert Peleman - Poëzie In Beweging - Plaat II album art Ria Scarphout - Yvonne Mertens - Leo De Wals, Julien Schoenaerts De Keukenmeid Ria Scarphout - Yvonne Mertens - Leo De Wals, Julien Schoenaerts - Poëzie In Beweging - Plaat II(7", EP) ASLK DT 111686 IT Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
EGR 170 Hilde En Marleen* Laat Ons, Liefste, Samen Varen (as B. Peleman) Hilde En Marleen* - Als De Kerselaren Bloeien / Laat Ons, Liefste, Samen Varen / Het Schrijverke / Goede Morgen, Nieuwe Dag(7", EP) His Master's Voice EGR 170 Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

236 279 Bert Peleman - Zeven Tijlliederen album art Lodewijk de Vocht Lodewijk de Vocht - Zeven Tijlliederen(LP, Album) Polydor Special 236 279 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version