Jimmie Vaughan

Real Name:
James Lawrence Vaughan
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1951, Dallas, Texas.

American blues guitarist and singer. Brother of Stevie Ray Vaughan
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BT-1034 Jimmie Vaughan - Ron Levy's Wild Kingdom Featuring Ronnie Earl, Kim Wilson, Wayne Bennett,  Jimmie Vaughan album art Ron Levy's Wild Kingdom Featuring Ronnie Earl, Kim Wilson, Wayne Bennett (2), Jimmie Vaughan Ron Levy's Wild Kingdom Featuring Ronnie Earl, Kim Wilson, Wayne Bennett (2), Jimmie Vaughan - Ron Levy's Wild Kingdom Featuring Ronnie Earl, Kim Wilson, Wayne Bennett, Jimmie Vaughan (Album) Black Top Records BT-1034 US 1986 Sell This Version
EK 57202 Jimmie Vaughan - Strange Pleasure album art Jimmie Vaughan Strange Pleasure (Album) Epic EK 57202 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
AEK 67653-S1 Jimmie Vaughan - Out There album art Jimmie Vaughan Out There (Album) Epic AEK 67653-S1 US 1998 Sell This Version
EK 91559 Jimmie Vaughan - Do You Get The Blues album art Jimmie Vaughan Do You Get The Blues (Album) Artemis Records, Epic EK 91559 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
RUF 1122 Jimmie Vaughan - On The Jimmy Reed Highway album art Omar Kent Dykes* & Jimmie Vaughan Omar Kent Dykes* & Jimmie Vaughan - On The Jimmy Reed Highway(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1122 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
FLOATM6006 Jimmie Vaughan - Blues Stop Knockin' album art Lazy Lester With Jimmie Vaughan Lazy Lester With Jimmie Vaughan - Blues Stop Knockin'(CD, Album, RE) retroworld FLOATM6006 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
PRPCD062 Jimmie Vaughan - Plays Blues, Ballads & Favorites album art Jimmie Vaughan Plays Blues, Ballads & Favorites (Album) Proper Records (2) PRPCD062 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
826663-12722 Jimmie Vaughan - Plays More Blues, Ballads & Favorites album art Jimmie Vaughan Featuring Lou Ann Barton Jimmie Vaughan Featuring Lou Ann Barton - Plays More Blues, Ballads & Favorites (Album) Proper Records (2) 826663-12722 US 2011 Sell This Version
LMCD213 Jimmie Vaughan - Baby, Please Come Home album art Jimmie Vaughan Baby, Please Come Home (Album) The Last Music Company LMCD213 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOUNDPAGE #22 Jimmie Vaughan - Cookin' album art Jimmie Vaughan & Duke Robillard , Steve Morse Jimmie Vaughan & Duke Robillard , Steve Morse - Cookin'(Flexi, 7", Squ) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #22 US 1986 Sell This Version
esk6000 Jimmie Vaughan - Boom-bapa-boom   album art Jimmie Vaughan Boom-bapa-boom (Maxi, Single) Epic esk6000 US 1994 Sell This Version
34 78998 Jimmie Vaughan - Like A King album art Jimmie Vaughan Like A King (Single) Epic 34 78998 US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

EK 86425 Jimmie Vaughan - The Essential Jimmie Vaughan album art Jimmie Vaughan The Essential Jimmie Vaughan(CD, Comp) Epic EK 86425 US 2003 Sell This Version
ACAD 8169 Jimmie Vaughan - Strange Pleasure / Out There album art Jimmie Vaughan Strange Pleasure / Out There (Album, Comp) Acadia ACAD 8169 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD5 Jimmie Vaughan - The Man And His Music album art Jimmie Vaughan The Man And His Music(CD, Comp, Promo) Bug Music PRCD5 US Unknown Sell This Version