Martin Eric Ain

Real Name:
Martin Erich Stricker
Profile:
Martin Eric Ain was the stage name used by Martin Stricker (born July 18, 1967, USA – died October 21, 2017) an American bassist and entrepreneur. He is best known for being the bassist of the Swiss extreme metal band Celtic Frost. He used the stage name Martin Eric Ain throughout his career in Celtic Frost. He owned a DVD shop and bar named Acapulco in Zürich, Switzerland and was co-owner of a club named Mascotte also located in Zürich.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

LPM10 Martin Eric Ain - Hans Trapp album art Various Grain Dot (as Martin Ain) Various - Hans Trapp(7", Comp, Ltd, Num, Ora) Le Petit Mignon LPM10 Germany 2012 Sell This Version