James Warren

James Warren

Real Name:
James Edward Warren
Profile:
An English singer and guitarist, born August 25, 1951 in Bristol.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a330529]

Artist

James Warren Discography Tracks

Albums

James Warren Burning Questions (Album) Intercord Germany 1986 Sell This Version
DAP102CD James Warren Jim's Special Edition Easy Listening Christmas Album(CD, Album) DAP Records DAP102CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
SJPCD210 James Warren Jim's Easy Listening Album(CD, Album) Angel Air SJPCD210 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James Warren And The Korgis James Warren And The Korgis - That Was My Big Mistake (Single) Rialto Italy 1981 Sell This Version
101470 James Warren And The Korgis James Warren And The Korgis - Sticky George / Nowhere To Run(7", Single) Rialto, Vogue 101470 France 1981 Sell This Version
J.B. 209 James Warren And The Korgis / Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers James Warren And The Korgis / Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - That Was My Big Mistake / The Waiting(7", Jukebox) Rialto, MCA Records J.B. 209 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
James Warren It Won't Be The Same Old Place (Single) Sonet Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
SON 2302 James Warren They Don't Believe In Magic(7", Single) Sonet SON 2302 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
SON 2328 James Warren How Did You Know(7") Sonet SON 2328 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit