Lera Auerbach

Lera Auerbach

Real Name:
Лера Авербах
Profile:
Russian-born American composer and pianist, born 1973.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lera Auerbach
[a3305757]

Artist

Lera Auerbach Discography

Albums

Auerbach* Plays Mozart* Auerbach* Plays Mozart* - Complete Keyboard Works From Ages 5 To 9 (Nannerl's Notebook / London Notebook) Lyric Records (5), Lyric Records (5) US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-1242, BIS-CD-1242 Lera Auerbach - Vadim Gluzman, Angela Yoffe Lera Auerbach - Vadim Gluzman, Angela Yoffe - 24 Preludes For Violin And Piano | T'filah | Postlude(CD, Album) BIS, BIS CD-1242, BIS-CD-1242 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
BIS 5194089 Lera Auerbach And Chiyuki Urano Lera Auerbach And Chiyuki Urano - Tolstoy's Waltz(CD) BIS BIS 5194089 2005 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1462 Lera Auerbach Preludes And Dreams(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1462 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1592 Shostakovich*, Auerbach*, Vadim Gluzman, Angela Yoffe Shostakovich*, Auerbach*, Vadim Gluzman, Angela Yoffe - Ballet For A Lonely Violinist(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1592 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
BRIDGE 9407 Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio - Auerbach* · Chen Yi · Newman* · Schoenfield* Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio - Auerbach* · Chen Yi · Newman* · Schoenfield* - An American Tour(CD) Bridge Records (4) BRIDGE 9407 US 2014 Sell This Version
ECM 2375, 481 2322, ECM New Series 2375 Kim Kashkashian / Lera Auerbach - Dmitri Shostakovich Kim Kashkashian / Lera Auerbach - Dmitri Shostakovich - Arcanum(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2375, 481 2322, ECM New Series 2375 Germany 2016 Sell This Version