Rosana

Real Name:
Rosana Arbelo Gopar
Profile:
Spanish writer-songwriter. She was born on October 24, 1963 on the Lanzarote Island (Canary Islands), where she grew after she moved to Madrid. She released her first album in 1996: "Lunas Rotas", number one for 14 weeks, selling more than a million copies.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rosana

Rosana Discography Tracks

Albums

Rosana - Lunas Rotas album art Rosana Lunas Rotas (Album, Comp) Universal, MCA Records Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Rosana - Luna Nueva album art Rosana Luna Nueva (Album) Universal France 1998 Sell This Version
Rosana - Rosana album art Rosana Rosana (Album) Mercury Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Rosana - Marca ®egistrada album art Rosana Marca ®egistrada (Album) Universal Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Rosana - Magia album art Rosana Magia (Album) DRO Atlantic Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Rosana - A Las Buenas Y A Las Malas album art Rosana A Las Buenas Y A Las Malas (Album) DRO Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Rosana - ¡¡Buenos Días, Mundo!! album art Rosana ¡¡Buenos Días, Mundo!! (Album) DRO Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Rosana - 8 Lunas album art Rosana 8 Lunas (Album) Warner Music Spain Mexico 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rosana - El Talisman album art Rosana El Talisman (Maxi) MCA Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Rosana - Si Tú No Estás album art Rosana Si Tú No Estás (Single) MCA Records Spain 1996 Sell This Version
76024 Rosana - Sin Miedo album art Rosana Sin Miedo(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records 76024 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
UMD 77519 Rosana - El Talisman / The New Pollution album art Rosana / Beck Rosana / Beck - El Talisman / The New Pollution(7", Jukebox) Universal UMD 77519 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Rosana - En Navidad album art Rosana En Navidad (Single, Maxi) Universal Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
Rosana - A Fuego Lento album art Rosana A Fuego Lento (Maxi) Universal Spain 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 76058 Rosana - Bebes De Mí album art Rosana Bebes De Mí(CD, Single, Promo) Universal UMD 76058 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
UMD76089 Rosana - Lunas Rotas album art Rosana Lunas Rotas(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records UMD76089 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
none Rosana - Sonríe album art Rosana Sonríe(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music Hispania, S.A. none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 76185 Rosana - Domingos En El Cielo album art Rosana Domingos En El Cielo(CD, Single) Universal UMD 76185 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Rosana - Contigo album art Rosana Contigo (Single) Universal Spain 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 77084 Rosana - Pa' Calor / You Get What You Give album art Rosana / New Radicals Rosana / New Radicals - Pa' Calor / You Get What You Give(7", Promo) Universal UMD 77084 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Rosana - Pa' Ti No Estoy / Donde Ya No Te Tengo album art Rosana Pa' Ti No Estoy / Donde Ya No Te Tengo (Single) Mercury Spain 2001 Sell This Version
HOY-2 Rosana - Hoy album art Rosana Hoy(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal HOY-2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
ROSANA-3 Rosana - Donde Ya No Te Tengo album art Rosana Donde Ya No Te Tengo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Mercury ROSANA-3 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
UN940 Rosana - Siempre De Frente (Remix) album art Rosana Siempre De Frente (Remix)(CD, Maxi) Mercury UN940 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
No Habrá-1 Rosana - No Habrá Dios album art Rosana No Habrá Dios(CD, Single, Promo) Universal No Habrá-1 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit