Jimmy Chamberlin

Real Name:
James Joseph Chamberlin
Profile:
James Joseph Chamberlin (born June 10, 1964 Joliet, Illinois) is an American drummer and record producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BJ3434 God's Gonna Cut You Down — Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin - God's Gonna Cut You Down (Album) Ropeadope Records BJ3434 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bye Bye Blackbird — Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin - Bye Bye Blackbird (Album) Ropeadope Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tokyo No. 9 — Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin - Tokyo No. 9 (Album) Ropeadope Records, Drambuie, European Sojourn none USA, Canada & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Love Supreme Collective — Jimmy Chamberlin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin, Percy Jones, Chris Poland, Adam Benjamin Frank Catalano, Jimmy Chamberlin, Percy Jones, Chris Poland, Adam Benjamin - Love Supreme Collective (EP) Ropeadope Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

MVDV4723 The Drum Pad's XX - 20th Anniversary — Jimmy Chamberlin Terry Bozzio, Jimmy Chamberlin, Mike Portnoy, Chad Wackerman, Jeff Hamilton, Steve Smith (5), Mike Mangini (2), Zakir Hussain Terry Bozzio, Jimmy Chamberlin, Mike Portnoy, Chad Wackerman, Jeff Hamilton, Steve Smith (5), Mike Mangini (2), Zakir Hussain - The Drum Pad's XX - 20th Anniversary(2xDVD-V) MVD Visual MVDV4723 US 2006 Sell This Version