Bobby Tucker

Real Name:
Robert Nathaniel Tucker
Profile:
American pianist, arranger and accompanist, born January 8, 1923 in Morristown, N.J., died April 12, 2007.
Tucker is known for having been the musical director for two great jazz artists, Billie Holiday and Billy Eckstine. he only made one album under his own name, 1960's "Too Tough."
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4016 George Byron, Piano* George Byron, Piano* - One Moment Alone/She Didn't Say Yes(Shellac, 10") General 4016 US Unknown Sell This Version