Giancarlo PasquiniCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Giancalro Pasquini
Profile:
Giancarlo Pasquini (born February 21, 1963, Mantua) is a well known producer of italian Eurobeat music. During 80's he was the songwriter and vocalist in his own band Aleph, then in 1990 founded the Eurobeat record company A.Beat-C. In that label he composed about 1300 songs and sung under many aliases. He is also widely known as Dave Rodgers. In 90's he gained popularity and received awards in Japan. Today still works for modern Eurobeat label Sun Fire.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading