Dave Kushner

Real Name:
David Kushner
Profile:
Born: November 16, 1965, Los Angeles, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Kushner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dave Kushner - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves album art Infectious Grooves Infectious Grooves - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves (Album) Epic Canada 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Kushner - Black Daze album art Wasted Youth (2) Wasted Youth (2) - Black Daze (Album) Medusa Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves album art Infectious Grooves Infectious Grooves - The Plague That Makes Your Booty Move... It's The Infectious Grooves (Album) Epic Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Electric Love Hogs album art Electric Love Hogs Electric Love Hogs - Electric Love Hogs (Album) London Records, London Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Lost My Brain! (Once Again) album art Cyco Miko Cyco Miko Wants You and 1 more… Cyco Miko - Lost My Brain! (Once Again) (Album) Epic Poland 1995 Sell This Version
314-524277-2 Dave Kushner - Friends & Family (Epic Escape) album art Suicidal* Big Fat Baby and 1 more… Suicidal* - Friends & Family (Epic Escape)(CD, Comp) Suicidal Records 314-524277-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CTCR 17071 Dave Kushner - Skyjin album art (zilch)* Baby's Got A New 9mm and 5 more… (zilch)* - Skyjin(CD, Album) Cutting Edge CTCR 17071 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Hulk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Danny Elfman Set Me Free Danny Elfman - Hulk (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Universal, Decca, UMG Soundtracks Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Contraband album art Velvet Revolver Velvet Revolver - Contraband (Album, EP) RCA (2) Russia 2004 Sell This Version
82876 597992 Dave Kushner - Slither album art Velvet Revolver Slither Velvet Revolver - Slither(CD, Single) BMG, RCA 82876 597992 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary album art Various Sucker Train Blues Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary (Comp) Clear Channel Entertainment (2), SFX Entertainment (2) Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Libertad album art Velvet Revolver Velvet Revolver - Libertad (Album) RCA US 2007 Sell This Version
88691 91432 2 Dave Kushner - Songs Of Anarchy: Music From Sons Of Anarchy Seasons 1-4 album art Various This Life Various - Songs Of Anarchy: Music From Sons Of Anarchy Seasons 1-4(CD, Album) Columbia 88691 91432 2 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Dave Kushner - Chinese Democracy Revisited album art Guns N' Roses If The World (as Kushner) and 4 more… Guns N' Roses - Chinese Democracy Revisited(12xFile, WMA, Album, Unofficial, 320) Not On Label (Guns N' Roses) none 2011
88875061462 Dave Kushner - Sons Of Anarchy - Songs Of Anarchy: Vol. 4 album art Various Can't Help Falling In Love Various - Sons Of Anarchy - Songs Of Anarchy: Vol. 4(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music, FX (6), 20th Century Fox Television, 20th Century Fox TV Records 88875061462 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7 72278-2 Dave Kushner - Black Daze album art Wasted Youth (2) Gang Violence (as Kushner) and 3 more… Wasted Youth (2) - Black Daze(CD, Album) Medusa Records (2) 7 72278-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Leatherface, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (Original Soundtrack) album art Various The Gift Of Death (as Kushner) Various - Leatherface, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) Medusa Records (2) Canada 1989 Sell This Version
7 72381-2 Dave Kushner - Leatherface, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (Original Soundtrack) album art Various The Gift Of Death (as Kushner) Various - Leatherface, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Medusa Records (2) 7 72381-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Contraband album art Velvet Revolver Velvet Revolver - Contraband (Album, EP) RCA (2) Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Kushner - Fall To Pieces album art Velvet Revolver Fall To Pieces Velvet Revolver - Fall To Pieces (Single) RCA Victor UK 2004 Sell This Version
82876 597992 Dave Kushner - Slither album art Velvet Revolver Slither Velvet Revolver - Slither(CD, Single) BMG, RCA 82876 597992 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RF07 Dave Kushner - Monster CD No. 7 album art Various Sucker Train Blues (as Kushner) Various - Monster CD No. 7(CD, Comp) Rock & Folk RF07 France 2004 Sell This Version
WC701 Dave Kushner - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents CBGB Forever album art Various Do It For The Kids Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents CBGB Forever(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. WC701 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Dave Kushner - Visions Anniversary Compilation II (15 Years - 150 Issues) album art Various Set Me Free (as D. Kushner) Various - Visions Anniversary Compilation II (15 Years - 150 Issues)(CD, Comp, Promo) Visions Magazine none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876-89951-2 Dave Kushner - Straight Outta Lynwood album art "Weird Al" Yankovic Slither (as David G. Kushner) "Weird Al" Yankovic - Straight Outta Lynwood(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album, Multichannel, NTSC) Volcano (2), Way Moby, Zomba Label Group 82876-89951-2 US 2006 Sell This Version