Ad

Richard Rosebrough

Real Name:Richard Foster Rosebrough, Jr.
Profile:

Engineer - drummer

Started playing drums with The Jokers in the 60's.
Then joined Alamo (7) and started working with Big Star and Alex Chilton. As engineer he worked at Ardent Studios, Memphis, Tennessee.

Born: September 16, 1949
Died: October 18, 2015

In Groups:Alamo (7)
Variations:
Viewing All | Richard Rosebrough

Artist

For Sale on Discogs

4423 For Sale

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0