Erik Arvinder

Real Name:
Erik Mikael Arvinder
Profile:
Los Angeles based arranger, orchestrator & violinist. Erik Arvinder was born on July 12, 1984 in Stockholm, Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:

Erik Arvinder Discography Tracks

Vocals

Erik Arvinder - Live In Scandinavia album art Ane Brun Ane Brun - Live In Scandinavia (Album) DetErMine Records, V2 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

COL 517614 9, 5176149000 Erik Arvinder - Det Gör Ont En Stund På Natten Men Inget På Dan album art Lena Philipsson Stopp! Nej! Gå Härifrån! and 7 more… Lena Philipsson - Det Gör Ont En Stund På Natten Men Inget På Dan(CD, Album, Dig) Columbia, Columbia COL 517614 9, 5176149000 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Prototype album art Bodies Without Organs Sunshine In The Rain and 3 more… Bodies Without Organs - Prototype (Album) Capitol Records, Gala Records (5) Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
LAB 063 Erik Arvinder - Ingenting Duger album art [Ingenting] [Ingenting] - Ingenting Duger(CD) Labrador LAB 063 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
82876 68260 2 Erik Arvinder - Alcastar album art Alcazar Alcastar Alcazar - Alcastar(CD, Single, Car) BMG Sweden, RCA 82876 68260 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 346488 2 0 Erik Arvinder - Voodoo Magic album art Bodies Without Organs Voodoo Magic (Radio Edit) Bodies Without Organs - Voodoo Magic(CD, Maxi) Capitol Records 0946 346488 2 0 Scandinavia 2005 Sell This Version
BHR 194-2 Erik Arvinder - To Die Alone album art Moneybrother They're Building Walls Around Us and 3 more… Moneybrother - To Die Alone(CD, Album) Burning Heart Records BHR 194-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Sunshine In The Rain album art Bodies Without Organs Sunshine In The Rain (Radio Edit) Bodies Without Organs - Sunshine In The Rain (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
7243 8 69397 2 2 Erik Arvinder - Gone album art Bodies Without Organs Gone (Radio Edit) Bodies Without Organs - Gone(CD, Maxi) Capitol Records 7243 8 69397 2 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876 77970 2 Erik Arvinder - Agnes album art Agnes (5) What A Feeling and 2 more… Agnes (5) - Agnes(CD, Album) Columbia 82876 77970 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 363216 2 2, DOL 185 Erik Arvinder - Damaged Goods album art Deportees Damaged Goods Deportees - Damaged Goods(CD, Single) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 0946 363216 2 2, DOL 185 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
0946 371738 2 4 Erik Arvinder - Will My Arms Be Strong Enough album art BWO* Will My Arms Be Strong Enough BWO* - Will My Arms Be Strong Enough(CD, Single) Capitol Records 0946 371738 2 4 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
0946 382101 2 2 Erik Arvinder - Halcyon Nights album art BWO* Chariots Of Fire (Radio Edit) BWO* - Halcyon Nights(CD, Album) Capitol Records 0946 382101 2 2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Let's Get Out Of This Country album art Camera Obscura Camera Obscura - Let's Get Out Of This Country (Album) Elefant Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Halcyon Days album art BWO* BWO* - Halcyon Days (Album) Capitol Records Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Chariots Of Fire (The Club Mixes) album art BWO* Chariots Of Fire (Radio Edit) BWO* - Chariots Of Fire (The Club Mixes) (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
0946 364055 2 0 Erik Arvinder - We Could Be Heroes album art BWO* We Could Be Heroes and 1 more… BWO* - We Could Be Heroes(CD, Single) Capitol Records 0946 364055 2 0 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
171759-8 Erik Arvinder - Christmas Time Is Here album art Ch!pz Ch!pz - Christmas Time Is Here(CD, Single, Enh) Universal Music 171759-8 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Ode To Ochrasy album art Mando Diao Mando Diao - Ode To Ochrasy (Album) Majesty Recordings (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Let's Get Out Of This Country album art Camera Obscura Camera Obscura - Let's Get Out Of This Country (Single) Elefant Records Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Hund album art Bo Kaspers Orkester Bo Kaspers Orkester - Hund (Album) Columbia Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken album art Camera Obscura Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken Camera Obscura - Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken (Single) Elefant Records Spain 2006 Sell This Version
82876 87825 2 Erik Arvinder - I Think It's A Rainbow album art Marit Bergman Eyes Were Blue and 4 more… Marit Bergman - I Think It's A Rainbow(CD, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 87825 2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
STOCKCDA25 Erik Arvinder - Beautiful Day album art Pernilla* Crashed & Burned Pernilla* - Beautiful Day(CD, Album) Stockhouse STOCKCDA25 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Arvinder - Live In Scandinavia album art Ane Brun Ane Brun - Live In Scandinavia (Album) DetErMine Records, V2 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version