Tom van der Geld

Real Name:
Thomas van der Geld
Profile:
American vibraphonist Tom van der Geld was born in Boston on 9 September 1947, and has been living permanently in Europe since 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JAPO 60009 ST, JAPO 60 009 ST Children At Play — Tom van der Geld Children At Play (2), Tom van der Geld, Roger Jannotta, Larry Porter, Richard Appleman, Jamey Haddad Children At Play (2), Tom van der Geld, Roger Jannotta, Larry Porter, Richard Appleman, Jamey Haddad - Children At Play (Album) Japo Records, Japo Records JAPO 60009 ST, JAPO 60 009 ST Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAP-9113 Patience — Tom van der Geld Tom Van Der Geld And Children At Play (2) Tom Van Der Geld And Children At Play (2) - Patience (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-9113 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAP 9169 Path — Tom van der Geld Tom Van Der Geld Path (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP 9169 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JAPO 60035, JAPO 60035 ST, 2360 035 Out Patients — Tom van der Geld Tom van der Geld & Children At Play (2) Tom van der Geld & Children At Play (2) - Out Patients (Album) Japo Records, Japo Records, Japo Records JAPO 60035, JAPO 60035 ST, 2360 035 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SN 1128 To Hear The World In A Grain Of Sand (World Music - Live At The Donaueschingen Festival) — Tom van der Geld Andrew Cyrille - Dom Um Romao - Pandit Prakash Maharaj* - Connie Bauer* - Lennart Åberg - Bernd Konrad - Luis Di Matteo - Vikash Maharaj - Tom van der Geld - Rudy Smith - David Friesen Andrew Cyrille - Dom Um Romao - Pandit Prakash Maharaj* - Connie Bauer* - Lennart Åberg - Bernd Konrad - Luis Di Matteo - Vikash Maharaj - Tom van der Geld - Rudy Smith - David Friesen - To Hear The World In A Grain Of Sand (World Music - Live At The Donaueschingen Festival) (Album) Soul Note SN 1128 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM 1055 Small Mountain (Marimba Music - Music For Four Marimbas) — Tom van der Geld Tom van der Geld Small Mountain (Marimba Music - Music For Four Marimbas) (Album) Wergo, Spectrum (12) SM 1055 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
319.1170.242 Getting Closer — Tom van der Geld Frank Haunschild & Tom van der Geld Frank Haunschild & Tom van der Geld - Getting Closer(CD) Acoustic Music Records 319.1170.242 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
022 Kinderspiel — Tom van der Geld Johannes Faber, Joerg Reiter, Tom van der Geld, Thomas Stabenow Johannes Faber, Joerg Reiter, Tom van der Geld, Thomas Stabenow - Kinderspiel(CD, Album) Bassic Sound 022 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROD 35 Watching The Waves — Tom van der Geld Tom van der Geld Watching The Waves(CD, Album) Rodenstein Records ROD 35 Germany 2009 Sell This Version