Eje Thelin

Real Name:
Eilert Ove Thelin
Profile:
Born: June 9, 1938
Died: May 18, 1990

Swedish trombonist and composer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Eje Thelin Discography Tracks

Albums

Eje Thelin - At The German Jazz Festival album art Eje Thelin At The German Jazz Festival (Album) Metronome Germany 1964 Sell This Version
4E 062-34180 Eje Thelin - Acoustic Space album art Eje Thelin Acoustic Space(LP, Album) EMI, Odeon 4E 062-34180 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
EA 100 804 Eje Thelin - Live in Montreux album art Léon Francioli With Pierre Favre, Eje Thelin, Jouk Minor Léon Francioli With Pierre Favre, Eje Thelin, Jouk Minor - Live in Montreux(LP, Album) Evasion Disques EA 100 804 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
CAL 30 609 Eje Thelin - Candles Of Vision album art Eje Thelin / Pierre Favre / Jouck Minor* Eje Thelin / Pierre Favre / Jouck Minor* - Candles Of Vision(LP, Album) Calig CAL 30 609 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
RELP 1184 Eje Thelin - Club Jazz 8 album art Eje Thelin Club Jazz 8(LP, Album) SR Records RELP 1184 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
PS 9 Eje Thelin - Bits & Pieces album art Eje Thelin Bits & Pieces(LP, Album) Phono Suecia PS 9 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
CAP 1291 Eje Thelin - Polyglot album art Eje Thelin Polyglot(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1291 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Eje Thelin - E.T. Project Live At Nefertiti album art Eje Thelin E.T. Project Live At Nefertiti (Album) Dragon (8) Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
DRCD 366 Eje Thelin - Eje Thelin 1966 With Barney Wilen album art Eje Thelin With Barney Wilen Eje Thelin With Barney Wilen - Eje Thelin 1966 With Barney Wilen(CD) Dragon (8) DRCD 366 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
DRCD 377 Eje Thelin - Graz 1969 album art Eje Thelin, Palle Danielsson, John Preininger Eje Thelin, Palle Danielsson, John Preininger - Graz 1969(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 377 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version