Tweedy Bird Loc

Tweedy Bird Loc

Real Name:
Rodney Johnson
Richard Johnson (Born August 4, 1967), better known by his stage name Tweedy Bird Loc, is an American rapper from Compton, California.
Founder of The U.W.C. (Underground Connection (2)). He Introduced Bloody Mary to the music industry.
Tweedy and producer Ronnie Phillips organized hip hop project Bloods & Crips "Bangin' On Wax", collaboration between real Bloods and Crips members (Organized along with DJ Battlecat and Kluso]. Tweedy Bird Loc is a Crip himself in the same gang as gangsta rapper pioneer Eazy-E associated with the Kelly Park Compton Crip set. Tweedy had beef with Eazy E because Eazy wouldn't sign him to Ruthless Records. Tweedy Bird Loc is currently working with Eazy's son, Lil Eazy E. In 1995 Shortly before Eazy's death, Tweedy Bird Loc made peace with him.
In Groups:

Tweedy Bird Loc Discography


Tweedy Bird Loc 187 Ride By (Album) Par Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Tweedy Bird Loc No Holds Barred (Album) Dangerous Records, Pump Records, Warlock Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tweedy Bird Loc Fuck The South Bronx Nigga, This Is Compton (Single) Par Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Tweedy Bird Loc Comin Out The Cage (Single) Par Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit