Clem Clempson

Real Name:
David Clempson
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboardist. Born September 5, 1949, in Tamworth, Staffordshire, UK.
His first professional group was Bakerloo. Subsequently he was a member of Colosseum, Humble Pie, Strange Brew, Steve Marriott’s All Stars, Rough Diamond, Champion, Snafu, as well as being a part of back-up bands for Roger Chapman, Cozy Powell, Ken Hensley, Jack Bruce, Jon Anderson and Bob Dylan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KPM 56 CD Rock Odyssey The Rock Guitar Album — Clem Clempson Nigel Jenkins, Clem Clempson Nigel Jenkins, Clem Clempson - Rock Odyssey The Rock Guitar Album(CD) KPM Music KPM 56 CD UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 181 Beyond the Blues — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson Beyond the Blues(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 181 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 204 CD, 204 Guitar Naturally — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson, Bob Foster (2) Clem Clempson, Bob Foster (2) - Guitar Naturally(CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music, KPM Music KPM 204 CD, 204 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 226 CD The Rock Guitar Album — Clem Clempson Cyrka*, Clempson*, Schwartz* Cyrka*, Clempson*, Schwartz* - The Rock Guitar Album(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 226 CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 336 CD Rhythm & Blues — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson Rhythm & Blues(CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music KPM 336 CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 418 Acoustic Connection — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson Acoustic Connection(CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music KPM 418 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KPM 481 CD, CD 481, 481 Loaded — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson Loaded(CD, Album) KPM Music, KPM Music, KPM Music KPM 481 CD, CD 481, 481 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REPUK 1192 In The Public Interest — Clem Clempson Clem Clempson In The Public Interest (Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1192 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COVLP 80906 Live In Denver — Clem Clempson Jack Bruce, Billy Cobham, David Sancious, Clem Clempson Jack Bruce, Billy Cobham, David Sancious, Clem Clempson - Live In Denver(2xLP, Album, RE) Concerts On Vinyl COVLP 80906 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JE 36827 I've Always Wanted To Do This — Clem Clempson Jack Bruce And Friends, Clem Clempson, Billy Cobham, David Sancious Jack Bruce And Friends, Clem Clempson, Billy Cobham, David Sancious - I've Always Wanted To Do This(LP, Album, RE) Epic JE 36827 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7TM4 Echoes — Clem Clempson Shadowshow Featuring Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole Shadowshow Featuring Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole - Echoes(7") TM Records 7TM4 UK 1984 Sell This Version