Real Name:
David Clempson
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboardist. Born September 5, 1949, in Tamworth, Staffordshire, UK.
His first professional group was Bakerloo. Subsequently he was a member of Colosseum, Humble Pie, Strange Brew, Steve Marriott’s All Stars, Rough Diamond, Champion, Snafu, as well as being a part of back-up bands for Roger Chapman, Cozy Powell, Ken Hensley, Jack Bruce, Jon Anderson and Bob Dylan.
In Groups:
Variations:
CD 5006 Clem Clempson - Guitar Zone album art Various Born Under A Bad Sign Various - Guitar Zone(CD, Comp) CMP Records CD 5006 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Knights Of The Blues Table album art Various I've Got News For You Various - Knights Of The Blues Table (Comp) Viceroy Music Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - From Clarksdale To Heaven - Remembering John Lee Hooker album art Various I'm Leaving Various - From Clarksdale To Heaven - Remembering John Lee Hooker (Comp, Album) Eagle Records (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
R2CD 42-58 Clem Clempson - A History Of Progressive Blues album art Various If You That You Love Me, Why In The World Don't You Leave Me Be (as Clem Clemson) Various - A History Of Progressive Blues(2xCD, Comp) Dejavu Retro Gold Collection R2CD 42-58 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
EAMCD418 Clem Clempson - This Is The Blues - Volume Two album art Various I'm Leaving Various - This Is The Blues - Volume Two(CD, Comp) Eagle Records EAMCD418 UK 2010 Sell This Version
EAMCD419, GAS 0000419 EAM Clem Clempson - This Is The Blues - Volume Three album art Various I've Got News For You Various - This Is The Blues - Volume Three(CD, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAMCD419, GAS 0000419 EAM Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - The Many Faces Of Eric Clapton (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Eric Clapton) album art Eric Clapton Sitting On Top Of The World Eric Clapton - The Many Faces Of Eric Clapton (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Eric Clapton) (Comp) Music Brokers Argentina 2016 Sell This Version
205945-349 Clem Clempson - White Boys Blues (White Boys Can Play The Blues)  album art Various I´ve Got News For You Various - White Boys Blues (White Boys Can Play The Blues) (3xCD, Comp) Trilogie 205945-349 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit