Real Name:
David Clempson
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboardist. Born September 5, 1949, in Tamworth, Staffordshire, UK.
His first professional group was Bakerloo. Subsequently he was a member of Colosseum, Humble Pie, Strange Brew, Steve Marriott’s All Stars, Rough Diamond, Champion, Snafu, as well as being a part of back-up bands for Roger Chapman, Cozy Powell, Ken Hensley, Jack Bruce, Jon Anderson and Bob Dylan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Clem Clempson - Bakerloo album art Bakerloo This Worried Feeling (as Dave Clempson) Bakerloo - Bakerloo (Album) Harvest, Harvest Europe 1969 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Daughter Of Time album art Colosseum Take Me Back To Doomsday (as Dave Clempson) Colosseum - Daughter Of Time (Album) Vertigo Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - The Collectors Colosseum album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Collectors Colosseum (Comp, Album) Island Records, Bronze France 1971 Sell This Version
DS 50079 Clem Clempson - The Grass Is Greener album art Colosseum Colosseum - The Grass Is Greener(LP, Album) Odeon DS 50079 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Colosseum Live album art Colosseum Colosseum - Colosseum Live (Album) Bronze New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Smokin' album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - Smokin' (Album) A&M Records India 1972 Sell This Version
5234 Clem Clempson - Smokin' - Promo album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - Smokin' - Promo(LP, Album, Promo) A&M Records 5234 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
28 776 XCT Clem Clempson - Pop Chronik album art Colosseum Colosseum - Pop Chronik(2xLP, Comp, RE) Bronze 28 776 XCT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Champion album art Champion (5) Champion (5) - Champion (Album) Epic Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - The Best album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - The Best (Comp) A&M Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Sweet Suite album art Colosseum Colosseum - Sweet Suite (Album) Lost Rose Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Love Letters album art Finbar Furey Finbar Furey - Love Letters (Album) Ariola Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TL 1324 Clem Clempson - Live At Bottom Line, N.Y.C. March 19th, 1980 album art Jack Bruce & Friends* Jack Bruce & Friends* - Live At Bottom Line, N.Y.C. March 19th, 1980(CD) Traditional Line TL 1324 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DIR - 36 Clem Clempson - Live In Vienna 1969 - Brema 1970 album art Colosseum Colosseum - Live In Vienna 1969 - Brema 1970(CD, RM, Unofficial) Curcio DIR - 36 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Time Marches On album art Kevin Brown Kevin Brown - Time Marches On (Album) Taxim Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
540 179-2 Clem Clempson - A Piece Of The Pie album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - A Piece Of The Pie(CD, Comp) A&M Records 540 179-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Hot 'N' Nasty: The Anthology album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - Hot 'N' Nasty: The Anthology (Comp) A&M Records, Chronicles US 1994 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Colosseum LiveS (The Reunion Concerts 1994) album art Colosseum Colosseum - Colosseum LiveS (The Reunion Concerts 1994) (Album) Intuition Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DS1003 Clem Clempson - Knights Of The Blues Table album art Various I've Got News For You Various - Knights Of The Blues Table(CD, Comp, Enh) Tempo (3) DS1003 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Bread & Circuses album art Colosseum Colosseum - Bread & Circuses (Album) Cloud Nine Records (2) Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CLD 9201-2 Clem Clempson - Bread & Circuses album art Colosseum Colosseum - Bread & Circuses(CD, Maxi) Cloud Nine Records (2) CLD 9201-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Live On The Old Grey Whistle Test album art Jack Bruce Jack Bruce - Live On The Old Grey Whistle Test (Album) Strange Fruit, Strange Fruit UK 1998 Sell This Version
3004-2 Clem Clempson - Blues And Beyond album art Dick Heckstall-Smith And Friends* Dick Heckstall-Smith And Friends* - Blues And Beyond(CD, Album) Blue Storm Music 3004-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Tomorrow's Blues album art Colosseum Colosseum - Tomorrow's Blues (Album) Q-Rious Music Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Clem Clempson - Complete Reunion Concert 1994 album art Colosseum Colosseum - Complete Reunion Concert 1994 (Album) Alpha Centauri Entertainment Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit