Clemson

Real Name:
David Clempson
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboardist. Born September 5, 1949, in Tamworth, Staffordshire, UK.
His first professional group was Bakerloo. Subsequently he was a member of Colosseum, Humble Pie, Strange Brew, Steve Marriott’s All Stars, Rough Diamond, Champion, Snafu, as well as being a part of back-up bands for Roger Chapman, Cozy Powell, Ken Hensley, Jack Bruce, Jon Anderson and Bob Dylan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SW133-2 Clem Clempson - Smokin' album art Humble Pie Humble Pie - Smokin'(CD, Album) SomeWax Recordings SW133-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit