Ozzie Nelson

Real Name:
Oswald George Nelson
Profile:
US singer, band leader, director and actor.
Born : March 20, 1906 in Jersey City, New Jersey.
Died : June 03, 1975 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California.

He had a well known show on the radio and television in the fifties, called: "The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet". His whole family played a role in it.
His wife Harriet Nelson and son Ricky Nelson (2) were also successful on their own.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ozzie Nelson