Buddy "E" Emmons

Real Name:
Buddy Gene Emmons
Profile:
American guitarist, born January 27, 1937, in Mishawaka, Indiana. He played pedal steel guitar, lap steel guitar, guitar, dobro, bass guitar and also worked as arranger, producer, engineer and composer. While mainly a road player, Emmons recorded extensively when he wasn't traveling with other artists.
Died July 21, 2015 in Hermitage, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Buddy Emmons - Country, My Way album art Nancy Sinatra Nancy Sinatra - Country, My Way (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
none Buddy Emmons - Music That Changes The World album art Various End Of The World (Remix) (as Buddy and 2 more… Various - Music That Changes The World(4xLP, Comp, Ltd) David Lynch Foundation Music none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Buddy Emmons - Music That Changes The World Vol 1.5 album art Various End Of The World (remix) (as Buddy and 2 more… Various - Music That Changes The World Vol 1.5(CD, Comp, Promo) David Lynch Foundation Music none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit